» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. BCA Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £2.08

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Fair. 0517582287 No dustcover and edges of pages are slightly marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition first print v slight creasing to dj and lean to block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Inc. (NY) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 9.28" x 1.59" x 6.34". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Inc. (NY) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 9.28" x 1.59" x 6.34". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. 0517582287 1st edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---464 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -Stated First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ vg and has edgewear and rubbing. 1st ed. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. Wealthy and gorgeous Billy Ikehorn has a secret, but when her movie producer husband Vito Orsini's never-before-mentioned teenage daughter shows up, Billy's secret, and her marriage, become irrelevant. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2473m8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Will ship by next buisness day from Walpole, Ma All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crown Publ, NY Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-517-58228-7, written letter "E" on free front endpaper otherwise condition would have been rated fine., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517582282 ISBN: 0517582287

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent