» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour used book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

other copies of this book

price: £15.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0521378907. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Co-Operative Breeding in Birds, Long-Term Studies of Ecology and Behavior used book

Co-Operative Breeding in Birds, Long-Term Studies of Ecology and Behavior

by Stacey, Peter B., Koenig, Walter D., Editors other copies of this book

price: £15.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Few Lib. Stamps Labels Only. No Jacket. ex-Lib., v Little Used, Clean Library stamps to outside edges of pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour used book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Stacey, Peter B (Editor), and Koenig, Walter D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £31.64

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 636 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour used book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Koenig, W. D. & Stacey Peter B. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £34.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambirdge University Press, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Summarizes some of the most extensive studies of the behaviour of marked individual birds ever undertaken thus offering great value to graduate students and research workers in ornithology, socio-biooy, behavioural ecology and evolutionary biology. A very good clean paperbacks whose covers have been neatly covered in clear adhesive film. 615 pages including index. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour used book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Stacey, Peter B (Editor), and Koenig, Walter D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £35.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 636 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour used book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Stacey, Peter B (Editor), and Koenig, Walter D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £36.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 636 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour used book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

other copies of this book

price: £39.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

other copies of this book

price: £43.04

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour used book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Stacey, Peter B (Editor), and Koenig, Walter D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £44.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 636 p. Audience: General/trade. shelf-aged & worn NEW book w/ general wears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Peter B. (Edt) Stacey; Walter D. (Edt) Koenig; Peter B. Stacey other copies of this book

price: £45.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book details the major empirical studies of cooperative breeding birds and explores the diversity of ideas and controversies which have developed in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cooperative Breeding in Birds new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds

other copies of this book

price: £48.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521378907. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies O new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies O

by Stacey, Peter B.; Koenig, Walter D. And other copies of this book

price: £49.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV PR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: New. Stacey and Koenig discuss the phenomenon of cooperative breeding among birds, an unusual kind of social behavior common to only a few hundred species worldwide, in which individuals other than the male-female pairs help to raise the young of a single... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Peter B. Stacey, Walter D. Koenig other copies of this book

price: £51.00

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds

by Edited By P. B. Stacey, Walter D. Koenig other copies of this book

price: £52.74

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Stacey and Koenig discuss the phenomenon of cooperative breeding among birds, an unusual kind of social behavior common to only a few hundred species worldwide, in which individuals other than the male-female pairs help to raise the young of a single nest or den. Because certain individuals aid in raising offspring which are not their own, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Peter B. (Edt) Stacey; Walter D. (Edt) Koenig; Peter B. Stacey other copies of this book

price: £52.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book details the major empirical studies of cooperative breeding birds and explores the diversity of ideas and controversies which have developed in this field. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds

by Stacey, Peter B. other copies of this book

price: £53.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: New. This book details the major empirical studies of cooperative breeding birds and explores the diversity of ideas and controversies which have developed in this field. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds

by Edited By P. B. Stacey, Walter D. Koenig other copies of this book

price: £57.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Stacey and Koenig discuss the phenomenon of cooperative breeding among birds, an unusual kind of social behavior common to only a few hundred species worldwide, in which individuals other than the male-female pairs help to raise the young of a single nest or den. Because certain individuals aid in raising offspring which are not their own, cooperative ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Stacey, Peter B (Editor), and Koenig, Walter D (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £64.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 636 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour used book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

other copies of this book

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour new book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

by Peter B. Stacey, Walter D. Koenig other copies of this book

price: £65.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour used book

Cooperative Breeding in Birds: Long Term Studies of Ecology and Behaviour

other copies of this book

price: £69.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521378901 ISBN: 0521378907

Description: Good. 0521378907 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.