» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by David Crystal other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1550grams, ISBN: 0521453062. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by David Crystal other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Good. Paperback Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by David Crystal other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cambridge Factfinder used book

Cambridge Factfinder

by Crystal, David Editor other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Acceptable in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. Spine and cover are creased and have heavy shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Very Good. 0521453062 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Crystal other copies of this book

price: £7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Crystal, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £8.84

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Cambridge, Massachusetts: Cambridge University Press, 1993, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Over 180, 000 facts. Uniquely user-friendly. Quick answers for the home, school or office. Fully up-to-date for life in the 1990's. World wide coverage. Over 300 maps and diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by David Crystal other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Editor-David Crystal other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Good. Remainder marks. ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

other copies of this book

price: £6.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

other copies of this book

price: £6.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder new book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Crystal, David other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 841 p. Illustrated. Maps. Charts. Audience: General/trade. New, mint. 180, 000 facts and figures. 300 maps and diagrams. Comprehensive index. world wide coverage. facts about all subjects. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Crystal, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crease in top right corner of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Crystal, David other copies of this book

price: £8.19

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Crystal, David (Editor). other copies of this book

price: £8.37

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: January 1, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Good. Reference: Dictionaries & Thesauruses. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

by Editor-David Crystal other copies of this book

price: £9.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Very Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. No marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder

other copies of this book

price: £13.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0521453062 ISBN 13: 9780521453066 bk# 29.3. f44. q1.