|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
David Crystal
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1550grams, ISBN: 0521453062. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
David Crystal
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Good. Paperback Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
David Crystal
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cambridge Factfinder
by
Crystal, David Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Cambridge
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Acceptable in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. Spine and cover are creased and have heavy shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Very Good. 0521453062 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Crystal
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
delriebooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Crystal, David (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Cambridge, Massachusetts: Cambridge University Press, 1993, Cambridge, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Over 180, 000 facts. Uniquely user-friendly. Quick answers for the home, school or office. Fully up-to-date for life in the 1990's. World wide coverage. Over 300 maps and diagrams. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
David Crystal
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Editor-David Crystal
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Good. Remainder marks. ex-library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Crystal, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 841 p. Illustrated. Maps. Charts. Audience: General/trade. New, mint. 180, 000 facts and figures. 300 maps and diagrams. Comprehensive index. world wide coverage. facts about all subjects. read more
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Crystal, David (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crease in top right corner of cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Crystal, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Crystal, David (Editor).
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: January 1, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Good. Reference: Dictionaries & Thesauruses. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
by
Editor-David Crystal
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Very Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. No marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0521453062 ISBN 13: 9780521453066 bk# 29.3. f44. q1.  |