» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Head Injury, a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury, a Multidisciplinary Approach

by Edited By Whitfield, Peter C. Edited By Thomas, Elfyn O. Edited By Summers, Fiona Edited By Whyte, Maggie Edited By... other copies of this book

price: £36.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.21 by.67 inches. (324 pages) a pragmatic, multi-professional approach to the management of head injured patients. a pragmatic, and multi-professional approach to the management of head injured patients. covers epidemiology, experimental models, pathology, clinical examination, neuroimaging, trauma scoring, patient management including emergency department care, transfer of the patient, intensive care and surgical aspects, rehabilitation, paediatric head injury and finally ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

by Edited By Peter C. Whitfield, Elfyn O. Thomas, Fiona Summers, Maggie Whyte, Peter J. Hutchinson other copies of this book

price: £36.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

by Peter C. Whitfield, Elfyn O. Thomas, Fiona Summers, Maggie Whyte, Peter J. Hutchinson other copies of this book

price: £40.73

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Head Injury a Multidisciplinary Approach: new book

Head Injury a Multidisciplinary Approach:

by Editor: Whitfield, Peter other copies of this book

price: £46.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 324 pages. A pragmatic, multi-professional approach to the management of head injured patients. 40 b/w illus. 2 colour illus. 31 tables (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

by Edited By Whitfield, Peter C. Edited By Thomas, Elfyn O. Edited By Summers, Fiona Edited By Whyte, Maggie Edited By... other copies of this book

price: £34.83

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Laminated Card Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: NEW. Medical BRAND NEW/UNREAD BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £45.97

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 052169762X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Head Injury

by Whitfield, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: £52.36

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

by Peter Whitfield other copies of this book

price: £36.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £43.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £43.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: Fair. 052169762X Books may have remainder mark. All books leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

by Whitfield, Peter C. (Editor) / Thomas, Elfyn O. (Editor) / Summers, Fiona (Editor) / Whyte, Maggie ( other copies of this book

price: £56.70

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date published: 2009-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780521697620. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach used book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £53.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20100317103540I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury new book

Head Injury

by Edited By Peter C. Whitfield, Elfyn O. Thomas, Fiona Summers, Maggie Whyte, Peter J. Hutchinson other copies of this book

price: £53.16

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: BRAND NEW. 052169762X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £54.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £54.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009/04/27 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Indianaabooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £56.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £58.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £70.64

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach used book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

by N_A other copies of this book

price: £73.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach used book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £110.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £119.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

by Peter C. Whitfield; Elfyn O. Thomas; Fiona Summers; Maggie Whyte; Peter J. Hutchinson other copies of this book

price: £45.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). A pragmatic, multi-professional approach to the management of head injured patients. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Head Injury: A Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: A Multidisciplinary Approach

by Whitfield, Peter C (Editor), and Thomas, Elfyn O (Editor), and Summers, Fiona (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £49.56

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: a Multidisciplinary Approach

other copies of this book

price: £52.19

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 052169762X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Head Injury: A Multidisciplinary Approach new book

Head Injury: A Multidisciplinary Approach

by Whitfield, Peter C (Editor), and Thomas, Elfyn O (Editor), and Summers, Fiona (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £55.67

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521697620 ISBN: 052169762X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.