» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Revenge of the Dolls used book

Revenge of the Dolls

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Weekly reader books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Good- Weekly reader books 1979 LCCN: 79010761 Heavy wear/creasing, POS. ABOUT THE Revenge of the Dolls 1E-R4-C4. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Revenge of the Dolls used book

Revenge of the Dolls

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier / Nelson Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Revenge of the Dolls: 2 used book

Revenge of the Dolls: 2

by York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revenge of the Dolls: 2 used book

Revenge of the Dolls: 2

by York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Revenge of the Dolls: 2 used book

Revenge of the Dolls: 2

by York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Revenge of the Dolls: Carol Beach York, Carol Beach (Hardcover, 1979) used book

Revenge of the Dolls: Carol Beach York, Carol Beach (Hardcover, 1979)

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: GOOD. Ex-Library hardcover with dust jacket by York. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Revenge of the Dolls, By York used book

Revenge of the Dolls, By York

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY; 1st Edition. SKU: 9685984 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780525666325 Good Used. EX-LIBRARY; 1st Edition. SKU: 9685984 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Revenge of the Dolls used book

Revenge of the Dolls

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. With dust jacket. 103 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Revenge of the Dolls used book

Revenge of the Dolls

by York other copies of this book

price: £8.18

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Nelson, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Revenge of the Dolls used book

Revenge of the Dolls

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier/Nelson Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. EX-LIB. Text/Near New. Illustrated DJ/NF; under library mylar. Riveting suspense. Alice and sister Tissie and mischeivous counsin Paulie visit an aged Aunt who lives in a grim, dark old house surrounded by primitive, ugly dolls she has made herself. Undisciplined Paulie throws one into the fireplace with the other dolls as witness! The old aunt now fashions another saying, "It's for Paulie. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revenge of the Dolls used book

Revenge of the Dolls

by York, Carol Beach; Beach, Carol other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket shows shelfwear at edges with light general rubbing to face. Generally bright and attractive though and unmarked otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Inventory No: 032466. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Revenge of the Dolls used book

Revenge of the Dolls

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £17.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Elsevier/nelson, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525666325 ISBN: 052566632X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/Good. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 052566632X. fep removed, CJ604285. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.