» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop, And Winter, Milo (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th 1984 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop, And Winter, Milo (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th 1984 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th 1984 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984 ed Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984 ed Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th 1984 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th 1984 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £5.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th 1984 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Winter, Milo. Good. No dust jacket. Binding a bit loose but all pages are present/1 Day Shipping! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trading Post Music, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th 1984 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. 08/02...MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Good. 0528821342 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £10.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th 1984 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (pictorial) Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Near Fine. Excellent condition with slightest yellowing on page edge...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop, And Winter, Milo other copies of this book

price: £12.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop; Illustrator-Milo Winter; Photographer-Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: £13.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £15.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rand McNally ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very good. VG & Clean1984 Rand McNally HdCvr w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Aesop for Children used book

Aesop for Children

by Winter, Milo other copies of this book

price: £16.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rand McNally ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £18.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very Good. 0528821342 VeryGood+/No DJ, 1951 Reprint. Name sticker, minor rubs, minor wear, clean text, uncommon in this condition, a very attractive copy. (Edition: Reissue)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: £34.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528821349 ISBN: 0528821342

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.