Your search: Books » ISBN: 0528821342
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop, And Winter, Milo (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1984th 1984 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop, And Winter, Milo (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1984th 1984 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 1984th 1984 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Good in G jacket. read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1984 ed
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1984 ed
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1984th 1984 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1984th 1984 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 1984th 1984 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Winter, Milo. Good. No dust jacket. Binding a bit loose but all pages are present/1 Day Shipping! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: 1984th 1984 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. 08/02...MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU.. read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Good. 0528821342 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop, and Winter, Milo (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1984th 1984 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover (pictorial)
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Near Fine. Excellent condition with slightest yellowing on page edge...thanks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tini's world ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop, And Winter, Milo
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop; Illustrator-Milo Winter; Photographer-Milo Winter
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Publisher: Rand McNally
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very good. VG & Clean1984 Rand McNally HdCvr w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more
Aesop for Children
by
Winter, Milo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rand McNally
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very Good. 0528821342 VeryGood+/No DJ, 1951 Reprint. Name sticker, minor rubs, minor wear, clean text, uncommon in this condition, a very attractive copy. (Edition: Reissue)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
The Aesop for Children
by
Aesop
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780528821349
ISBN: 0528821342
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.