Your search: Books » ISBN: 0531099377
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: 1980. Franklin Watts. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 90pp. read more
Caviare at the Funeral: Poems
by
Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. Watts, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 89 p.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Louis Simpson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Louis Simpson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Watts 1980. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Caviare at the Funeral: Poems
by
Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: F. Watts,, New York
Date Published: 1980.
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Good. 89 p.; 24 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral: Poems
by
Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: F. Watts, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral By Louis Simpson
by
Louis Simpson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1980-09
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover with dust jacket. One small tear to dust jacket. Ships daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0531099377 Unmarked Clean and Solid. read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY/Toronto
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Very Good++ copy in a Very Good dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC LIBRARY+CO
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral. Poems
by
Simpson, Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: 89pp. Like new paperback. read more
Caviare at the Funeral: Poems
by
Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: F. Watts, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 89 p.; 24 cm. read more
Caviare at the Funeral By Louis Simpson
by
Louis Simpson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1980-09
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-1980 First Edition-89 pages-Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket (not clipped)-bts 23- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grace ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts. New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: A Very Good copy. Dust Jacket shows slight wear. Presentation Copy. Black cloth Hard Cover. 8vo. 89 pages. read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Louis Simpson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 89 pages First edition, first printing. This Pulitzer Prize winners 7th collection of poems. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York/Toronto
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: First edition. Fine in rubbed very good dustwrapper and a couple of closed tears. Inscribed by the poet to his son: "For Tony, with love, Dad, Hawaii, November 1980". read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.