» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Very Good. 1986 Bantam Hardback, no dustwrapper. Internally clean and bright-no marks or inscriptions. Very clean & sound copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. Edgewear to dj. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM DELL PUB GROUP (TRD) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd) in 1985. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 375. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jubal Sackett used book

Jubal Sackett

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, Many Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The jacket has a tear to the top of the spine.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett used book

Jubal Sackett

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-liberary book. text is unmarked, binding is tight. corners and edges shelf worn. small slant to spine, sticker on front of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett used book

Jubal Sackett

by L'Amour, Louis, And Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett used book

Jubal Sackett

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: NF in Good jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. Dust jacket is flawed. Dust jacket is flawed. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett used book

Jubal Sackett

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (the Sacketts) used book

Jubal Sackett (the Sacketts)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (the Sacketts) used book

Jubal Sackett (the Sacketts)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 5/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 5/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jubal Sackett (the Sacketts) used book

Jubal Sackett (the Sacketts)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good. Edge wear and creases to dj* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18) used book

Jubal Sackett (Sacketts, No 18)

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553050868 ISBN: 0553050869

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Daybreakers

The Daybreakers

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!

Lando

Lando

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Treasure Mountain

Treasure Mountain

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.27!

Mojave Crossing

Mojave Crossing

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.60!

Last of the Breed

Last of the Breed

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.24!

Ride the River

Ride the River

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.70!