|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0553550039
(73 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Fine. 0553550039 Paperback. Binding and pages in very good condition. Pages are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.86" x 7.12" x 4.20". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Very Good. 0553550039 K80A--CLEAN TEXT WITH SOME MODERATE SHELF WEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Very good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Translated by Peden. Tiny ink name in front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: New. 0553550039 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Very Good. Mass-market paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (mmpb-A) read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: 0553550039 Shop & Save With US. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Very Good. Tight spine, previous owner's name and date inside front cover. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped, text is unmarked. 367 Pgs. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna, the
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Bantam, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 3rd Ptg. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. one small cormer crease. minor scuffs at spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has a slight crease on bottom corner. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: Very Good. 0553550039 USED BOOK very good. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabelle, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553550030
ISBN: 0553550039
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Twenty-three lyrical and inventive tales spun by Chilean writer Allende's own version of Scheherazade. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
| | | |