» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by P D James other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Children of Men. Film Tie-in new book

The Children of Men. Film Tie-in

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: £13.22

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Children of Men used music

Children of Men

by James other copies of this item

price: £6.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Tape Reel UPC: 0571233775

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inside, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Children of Men new book

Children of Men

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: £12.21

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0571233775 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

The Children of Men new book

The Children of Men

by Pd James other copies of this book

price: £12.64

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0571233775. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Children of Men used book

Children of Men

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 07/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 07/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 07/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 07/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Children of Men used book

Children of Men

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: £8.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES Date Published: 1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Children of Men Uk new book

Children of Men Uk

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: £10.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: FABER & FABER INC * ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Children of Men Uk new book

Children of Men Uk

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: £10.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: FABER & FABER INC * ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Children of Men Uk new book

Children of Men Uk

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: £10.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: FABER & FABER INC * ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Children of Men Uk new book

Children of Men Uk

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: £10.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: FABER & FABER INC * ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Children of Men Uk new book

Children of Men Uk

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: £10.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: FABER & FABER INC * ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Children of Men Uk new book

Children of Men Uk

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: £10.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: FABER & FABER INC * ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Children of Men new book

The Children of Men

by Pd James other copies of this book

price: £23.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: New. ISBN10: 0571233775. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: £17.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: faber and faber ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Good. 0571233775 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

The Children of Men used book

The Children of Men

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: £17.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: faber and faber ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775

Description: Good. 0571233775 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

The Children of Men new book

The Children of Men

by Pd James other copies of this book

price: £21.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571233779 ISBN: 0571233775