» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir of Childhood-'Tis: a Memoir(Cased) used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir of Childhood-'Tis: a Memoir(Cased)

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes and Tis used book

Angela's Ashes and Tis

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Very Good. Both 1st Editions 1st Printings almost as good as new. Slipcase is slightly scuffed on the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes and 'Tis used book

Angela's Ashes and 'Tis

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £7.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ted Smart, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two volume hardback set in slipcase. Very clean and sound with little sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes and 'Tis used book

Angela's Ashes and 'Tis

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £7.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boxed set by Ted Smart of the Flamingo editions of these two books. Angela's Ashes has been reprinted to coincide with the 1st edition of 'Tis. Minor creases to dust jackets. Slip case has some minor rubbing / scratching. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

McCourt, Frank

by Angela's Ashes And 'Tis (Boxed Set) other copies of this book

price: £9.07

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Ted Smart/Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. Two volume boxed set containing Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. Books, d/w's and box in fine condition. Boxed set weighs over 1.5kg so additional postage may be requested. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: 'Tis (Boxed Set). used book

Angela's Ashes: 'Tis (Boxed Set).

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £15.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: 1996/1999. Flamingo. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. Slipcase-VG. 10x6.5. 363pp & 385pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir of a Childhood & 'Tis: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir of a Childhood & 'Tis: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £16.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: 1999. Flamingo. Books-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. Slip Case-VG, slightwear to corners. 10x6.5. 361pp. & 384pp. Two Volume, boxed set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes and ' Tis (Two Volumes in Slipcase) used book

Angela's Ashes and ' Tis (Two Volumes in Slipcase)

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £18.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: AS NEW in AS NEW jacket. Books, wrappers and slipcase are all as new and appear unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes & &Lsquo; Tis ( Boxed Set ) new book

Angela's Ashes & &Lsquo; Tis ( Boxed Set )

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £20.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Brand NEW. These two mint, unread, First Editions, 1st printings, HARDBACKS, Flamingo, London, ( Ted Smart ) 1999, both have mint, unclipped dust jackets that are all now protected in a pictorial slipcase. Both books are 6.25” w x 9.5” h with pristine pages. Angela's Ashes has 363 pages and ‘ Tis 385 pages. ( Note: the dust jackets are the English versions and are far more interesting than the American versions. Ashes is made up of various icons of Ireland, America, the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Boudicca's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes And Tis new book

Angela's Ashes And Tis

by Frank Mccourt other copies of this book

price: £57.17

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. 2 volume set. Fine condition. Two Volume set in a slipcase. Flamingo, 1999. First Flamingo edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Tan hardback's(silver lettering to the spines, two small nicks and scratch on the covers) with Dj(a couple of creases, nicks & scratch on the Dj covers), both in fine condition. The books are new(light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages) with slipcase(two small nicks & scratch on the slipcase).748pp. Heavy box set(approx. 1.6 kg). ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes and Tis used book

Angela's Ashes and Tis

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Published by FLAMINGO in 1999, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, internally good, boards good. 16978B4BRO3D* 7937624 (#35-16-H13-48) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Published by FLAMINGO in 1999, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally very good. 16475B3BRO3D* 7920405 (#34-29-H16-61) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir of Childhood-'Tis: a Memoir(Cased)

other copies of this book

price: £7.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Good. Couple of small knocks on the box, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes & 'Tis used book

Angela's Ashes & 'Tis

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £7.81

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ted Smart, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 058334805X This a boxed set containing both volumes. Slipcase in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. 2 Volume Boxed Set used book

Angela's Ashes and 'Tis. 2 Volume Boxed Set

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £8.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ted Smart, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: VG/VG. 8vo 058334805X HB tiny crease to several lower corners. Angela's Ashes dw has light shelfwear. Pictorial Box has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes; 'Tis used book

Angela's Ashes; 'Tis

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £20.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: H/b; 2 vol boxed set; vg+; 1st ed thus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes and Tis used book

Angela's Ashes and Tis

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £20.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. 2 Volumes In Slipcase Clean Unmarked Copies [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Angela\'S Ashes: a Memoir of Childhood-\'Tis: a Memoir(Cased)

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £20.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Published by Flamingo in 1999. Hardback. Number of pages: 748. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. 2 BOOK BOXED SET LITTLE SIGN OF USE #25982 3BRO3-H 8214134 (#H50-33) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Angela\'S Ashes: a Memoir of Childhood-\'Tis: a Memoir(Cased)

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £20.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Published by Flamingo in 1999. Hardback. Number of pages: 748. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. 2 BOOK BOXED SET LITTLE SIGN OF USE #25982 3BRO3-H 8214133 (#H50-33) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Angela\'S Ashes: a Memoir of a Childhood & \'Tis: a Memoir

other copies of this book

price: £55.63

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Published by Flamingo in 1999. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. author Frank McCourt #24802 3BRO5-D 8179607 (#H31-25) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes & 'Tis used book

Angela's Ashes & 'Tis

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £10.58

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart London, U.K. 1999 First Thus 058334805x ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine This boxed set features Frank McCourt's two memoirs, Angela's Ashes and 'Tis presented in a handsome and unique case. both books in Fine/Fine unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir of a Childhood / 'Tis used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir of a Childhood / 'Tis

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardback in Slipcase Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780583348058 ISBN: 058334805X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 058334805x. A fine copy of this First Edition Thus in a slipcase. Clean and tidy slipcase. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. The books themselves are very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. This is a big heavy book. We don't ask for additional shipping money but this will only be sent Surface (international) or Parcel force (within UK) for the ABE shipping amount. If you wish to top this up to actual cost I will send airmail / ... read more

condition:

Book: