» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Atic used book

A Light in the Atic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, NO DUST JACKET, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Atic used book

A Light in the Atic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel, Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER AND ROW COPYRIGHT IST EDITON ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Fair. 059013471X child's name written on inside cover; dust jacket is ragged. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lilla Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein Shel other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Previous owner's name/address inside. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £7.28

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Babysitters Myst.13-Mary Anne Lib. Cp

by A, Martin other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards, prev. owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Very Good to Fine jacket. A very good to fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel, Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £9.22

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER AND ROW COPYRIGHT IST EDITON ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Very Good. 059013471X Bonus Book Included ** / Where the Sidewalk Ends by Shel Silverstein (Dustjacket shows some wear this copy) Hardcover in Very Good Condition/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Shel Silverstein. Very Good. Wide Large Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Author: Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Last One, 1996-ed-Non-Smoker-Old Stock Item Nice Xlg Black Hardcover Book Without a Dustcover, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean Bright Unmarked Text/Unused Book-Priced to Sell-Lg3108. 167 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. Scholastic-ed read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alight in the Attic used book

Alight in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic new book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £12.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £13.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name inside front board. The interior is clean, binding is strong, there is mild wear to the cover. Some chipping to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by A, Martin other copies of this book

price: £18.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Fine- in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein Shel other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER AND ROW COPYRIGHT IST EDITON Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: With no dust jacket. 059013471X. VG+/VG DJ HAS CLOSED TEAR AND SMALL SOILED SPOT ON BACK BROARDART COVERED 167PP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein Shel other copies of this book

price: £33.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER AND ROW COPYRIGHT IST EDITON Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.