» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Secrets in the Attic

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Good. 0590426052 Good Condition, Shelfwear/bends Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Edges, corners, spine ends rubbed and worn; some creasing to covers; front fly page has small ball point pen scribble; text pages slightly discolored. The answer to the mystery is right in front of her if only she could see it.; 0590426052; Apple Paperbacks Series; Mass Market PB; 100 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crowes' Nest Books & Colle, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Secrets in the Attic

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: 0590426052 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition, previous owner's name on title page, has clean unmarked pages though w/light tanning, tight binding and is not an ex-library book. 100pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Cover is coming off of book. 100 p. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Joyce Shoup, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic: Carol Beach York (Paperback, 1986)

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: GOOD. Gently read, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by Carol Beach York other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets in the Attic (an Apple Paperback)

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 6/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Very Good. 0590426052 Thanks Z80T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets in the Attic

by York, Carol Beach other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590426053 ISBN: 0590426052

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.