Your search: Books » ISBN: 0590672983
(47 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Elinor J. Pinczes
other copies of this book
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor J, And Mackain, Bonnie
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date published: 2008-08
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor J, And Mackain, Bonnie
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date published: 2008-08
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Elinor J. Pinczes
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. Paperback. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Mackain, Bonnie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. A presentable edition with slightest scuff to the covers. read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 9 " Very light cover use; fine interior. read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 9 " read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 9 " One corner lightly turned; o/w looks new. read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor J
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Mackain, Bonnie. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Very little wear. Clean pages. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Mackain, Bonnie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. Softcover, B/very good condition, inscribed inside front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Maven ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Mackain, Bonnie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Elinor J. Pinczes; Illustrator-Bonnie Mackain
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date published: 1996-05
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Very Good. Minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Elinor J. Pinczes
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orchard Books 1996
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Mackain, Bonnie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Very Good. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Elinor J. Pinczes
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor J.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. 0590672983 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
murphymark ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor J.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Fine. 0590672983 Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover in good condition. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code PB-002-B. read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Elinor J. Pinczes; Illustrator-Bonnie Mackain
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date published: 1996-05
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Mackain, Bonnie
other copies of this book
Binding: Staple Bind
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Very Good. Pos on inside front cover, light shelf wear to corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor J
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Mackain, Bonnie. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Stapled paperback, 1993 Scholastic Edition. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Has shelf wear to cover. See our customer image #8601. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuietshouT Books ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Mackain. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Mackain. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Bonnie Mackain; Elinor J. Pinczes
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date published: 1996-05
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Bonnie Mackain; Elinor J. Pinczes
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date published: 1996-05
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: Good. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
One Hundred Hungry Ants
by
Pinczes, Elinor J.
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590672986
ISBN: 0590672983
Description: MacKain, Bonnie. Good/No Jacket. 0590672983 This oversize tenth paperback printing is a saddle stapled unpaginated binding. There is a couple of scribble marks inside, but still a nice copy. Wraps have small creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Agency ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.