» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Elinor J. Pinczes other copies of this book

price: £6.95

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor J, And Mackain, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 2008-08 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor J, And Mackain, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 2008-08 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Elinor J. Pinczes other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. Paperback. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Mackain, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £5.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. A presentable edition with slightest scuff to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 9 " Very light cover use; fine interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 9 " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 9 " One corner lightly turned; o/w looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor J other copies of this book

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Mackain, Bonnie. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Very little wear. Clean pages. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Mackain, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. Softcover, B/very good condition, inscribed inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Mackain, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Elinor J. Pinczes; Illustrator-Bonnie Mackain other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Very Good. Minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Elinor J. Pinczes other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orchard Books 1996 Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Mackain, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Very Good. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Elinor J. Pinczes other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor J. other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. 0590672983 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor J. other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Fine. 0590672983 Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover in good condition. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code PB-002-B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Elinor J. Pinczes; Illustrator-Bonnie Mackain other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orchard Books Date published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Mackain, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Very Good. Pos on inside front cover, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor J other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Mackain, Bonnie. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Stapled paperback, 1993 Scholastic Edition. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Has shelf wear to cover. See our customer image #8601. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes other copies of this book

price: £9.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Mackain. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes other copies of this book

price: £9.44

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Mackain. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Bonnie Mackain; Elinor J. Pinczes other copies of this book

price: £5.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Bonnie Mackain; Elinor J. Pinczes other copies of this book

price: £5.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: Good. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

One Hundred Hungry Ants used book

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Pinczes, Elinor J. other copies of this book

price: £5.91

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590672986 ISBN: 0590672983

Description: MacKain, Bonnie. Good/No Jacket. 0590672983 This oversize tenth paperback printing is a saddle stapled unpaginated binding. There is a couple of scribble marks inside, but still a nice copy. Wraps have small creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.