» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion used book

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion

by S.W. Hawking other copies of this book

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stephen Hawking's a Brief History of Time: a Reader's Companion

by Hawking, Stephen (Ed) other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stephen Hawking's a Brief History of Time, a Reader's Companion

by Stone, Gene other copies of this book

price: £10.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 194pp, photo illustrations, VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stephen Hawking's a Brief History of Time-a Readers Companion

by Hawking, Stephen ( Edited By ) other copies of this book

price: £12.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Bantam Press 1992. 0593025105 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: FIRST EDITION. Hardback. 8vo 9.5 x 7 inches. Blue cloth with gilt titles. Illustrated. 194 pages including index and glossary. No inscriptions. Fine in Fine un-price-clipped dustwrapper. '-an immensely moving, endlessly fascinating portrait of one of the great minds of the twentieth century. ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Coleman, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion used book

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Published by Bantam Books in 1991. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8493944 #37747 1WHI3-2 8493944 (H14-037) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion used book

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion used book

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0593025105. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion used book

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion used book

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion

by S.W. Hawking other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Published by Bantam Books Ltd in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8288275 #29593 6WHI3-H 8288275 (#L36) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stephen Hawking's a Brief History of Time a Reader's Companion

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £7.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: 194pp. A very good+ hardback copy in large format with dustcover and B/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

A Brief History of Time a Readers Companion used book

A Brief History of Time a Readers Companion

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: £8.47

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very small piece missing from top of dustcover front top right corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iceni Collectables, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion used book

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stephen Hawking's a Brief History of Time: a Reader's Companion used book

Stephen Hawking's a Brief History of Time: a Reader's Companion

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £18.12

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hard cover with dust jacket Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear. pp. IX, 194. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion used book

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: £33.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion new book

A Brief History of Time: a Readers Companion

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: £61.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stephen Hawking's a Brief History of Time a Reader's Companion

by Hawking Stephen other copies of this book

price: £21.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bantam Press, London UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593025109 ISBN: 0593025105

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine in near fine dj Bantam. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.