» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors used book

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £6.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: VG trade paperback. With B&W illus. Spine slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Acceptable. We use Alibris to support work that we do in Africa and our UK team comprises long term unemployed and prisoners coming to the end of sentences. We will despatch your goods within two working days. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BDWEUK, BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Good. We use Alibris to support work that we do in Africa and our UK team comprises long term unemployed and prisoners coming to the end of sentences. We will despatch your goods within two working days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BDWEUK, BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press, London, United Kingdom Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. rolled at the spine. light creasing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis used book

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis

by Doug. Stanton other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis used book

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 01/05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Good. 0593047400 Spine creased. Some wear around edges of cover and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors used book

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £5.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good + Copy in illustrated card wraps. Free of inscriptions with clean text and b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Published by Bantam Press in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 229. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8425925 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £5.12

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Press, London, United Kingdom Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Book. Royal 8vo-25x160x242mm. Illustrated card covers, slight rubbing, crease to spine-story of the uss indianapolis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Scarlet Pimpernel, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £5.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Published by Bantam Press in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 229. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8301318 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £5.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Ex-Library Published by Bantam Press in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 229. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8330221 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £5.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Published by Bantam Press in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 229. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8359054 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £5.20

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Ex-Library Published by Bantam Press in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 229. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Doug Stanton other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Very good. Very good condition large format paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally-light edge wear, light creasing-illustrated-very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis used book

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: 2001. Bantam. First. Softback. Book-VG+. 9x6. 333pp. 16pp b/w photos. B/w photos accompany text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors used book

In Harm's Way: the Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, London Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Very Good. 333 p., [16] p. of plates: ill., map, ports.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 01/05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 01/05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In Harm's Way used book

In Harm's Way

by Stanton, Doug other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date published: 01/05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780593047408 ISBN: 0593047400

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.