|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 08/10/2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. 0618858644. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Big River Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Fine. 0618858644 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Fine. 0618858644 Some cover wear, pages clean no marsk. Customer satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Editor), and Wilson, Jason (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 2008 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Best American Travel Writing (Paperback). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing
by
Anthony Bourdain, Jason Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Editor), and Wilson, Jason (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 2008 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No tears or highlighting or remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Best American Travel Writing (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
by
Bourdain, Anthony [Ed.].
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good+ 295 pp. A clean, very gently read copy. read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: New. 0618858644 Brand New! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frtextbooks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
by
Bourdain, Anthony (Editor) & Jason Wilson (Series Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good+ 9780618858644. 1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best American Travel Writing 2
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing
by
Anthony Bourdan
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Near Fine. 9780618858644 covers have no damage. pages are clean and crisp. read more
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618858644
ISBN: 0618858644
Description: Very Good. 2008 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|