» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 08/10/2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. 0618858644. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)

other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)

other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 (the Best American Series)

other copies of this book

price: £5.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £5.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Fine. 0618858644 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Fine. 0618858644 Some cover wear, pages clean no marsk. Customer satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing used book

The Best American Travel Writing

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Editor), and Wilson, Jason (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Best American Travel Writing (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing new book

The Best American Travel Writing

by Anthony Bourdain, Jason Wilson other copies of this book

price: £6.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing used book

The Best American Travel Writing

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Editor), and Wilson, Jason (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No tears or highlighting or remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Best American Travel Writing (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

by Bourdain, Anthony [Ed.]. other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good+ 295 pp. A clean, very gently read copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 new book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £6.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: New. 0618858644 Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £7.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frtextbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

by Bourdain, Anthony (Editor) & Jason Wilson (Series Editor) other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good+ 9780618858644. 1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Best American Travel Writing 2 used book

Best American Travel Writing 2

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing used book

The Best American Travel Writing

by Anthony Bourdan other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Near Fine. 9780618858644 covers have no damage. pages are clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £8.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Travel Writing 2008 used book

The Best American Travel Writing 2008

other copies of this book

price: £8.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618858644 ISBN: 0618858644

Description: Very Good. 2008 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.