» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene; Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: £14.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Good. Dust jacket very faded. Gift inscription written inside. Otherwise good clean reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £14.83

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC and DJ Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: V. Good in V. Good jacket. 452 pp includes index and notes. At work, in relationships, on the street, or on the 6 o'clock news: These laws apply everywhere. Whether your interest is conquest, self defense, or simply being an educated spectator. The definitive study of power and the essential guide to modern manipulation. Dust jacket is bright and clean, no tears, not price clipped. Sage green paper on board binding with black textured spine that cover half of front and back. No former owner's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £15.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £15.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Nice Hardcover, Clean and Gently Used, ~"Guaranteed quality or your money back" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Sage Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £15.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £16.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £19.78

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £19.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very Good. New York: Viking, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. 452 pp. As new, in near fine unclipped dust jacket. Very slight edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Viking Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. First edition. Light bumping to boards along spine and light edgewear to justjacket. Date written in pen on front end paper, otherwise a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover in good condition. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £21.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Good. 0670881465 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £22.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover in good condition. highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £23.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Gift quality. Fresh, clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Tight and square, sharp corners. Viking, New York, 1998. First Edition, later printing. xxiii, 452 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £24.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £24.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £26.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £27.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good + dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £28.16

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very good. VG HdCvr w/DJ w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes Except Black Remainder mark on Bottom Pg Edge-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power. 1st Ed used book

The 48 Laws of Power. 1st Ed

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £29.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power: 1st Ed used book

The 48 Laws of Power: 1st Ed

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £29.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £29.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £29.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 01 September, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Very Good. 0670881465. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power. 1st Ed used book

The 48 Laws of Power. 1st Ed

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £30.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: £31.64

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: £31.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670881468 ISBN: 0670881465

Description: New. New book with very minor shelf wear. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Balkanika Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.