» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Forever Liesl: My "Sound of Music" Story used book

Forever Liesl: My "Sound of Music" Story

by Charmian Carr, Et Al other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Forever Liesl: Charmian Carr, Jean a. S. Strauss (Hardcover, 2000) used book

Forever Liesl: Charmian Carr, Jean a. S. Strauss (Hardcover, 2000)

other copies of this book

price: £5.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: LIKE_NEW. GREAT pages (NOTHING WRITTEN, OR FILLED IN). In general, it is a GREAT Hardcover in a GREAT DUST JACKET. With price stickers on the dj and under the cover. Stock OT-1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Anatoly Stolyarchuk, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Forever Liesl: A Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: A Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian, and Strauss, Jean A S other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. book is like new with the exception of a gift inscription, dj has very light shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr~Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr~Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: A Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: A Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian, and Strauss, Jean A S other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr, Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr, Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian; Strauss, Jean A. S. other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Fine. 0670889083. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr, Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian; Strauss, Jean A. S. other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Fine. 0670889083 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music new book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian; Strauss, Jean A. S. other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: New. 0670889083 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian; Strauss, Jean A. S. other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Fine. 0670889083 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr~Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £7.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr, Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian; Strauss, Jean A. S. other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ remainder mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl, a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl, a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian; With Jean A. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Photographs. Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, DJ Near Fine 246 pp. DJ spine top slightly worn. ISBN 0-670-88908-3, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: A Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: A Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian, and Strauss, Jean A S other copies of this book

price: £8.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Small Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr; Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2000-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 1st printing. Like new, crisp clean and unmarked interior with a bump to lower corner. A closed quarter inch tear to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr, Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £8.79

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Very Good in Very good. Slight shelf wear jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Charmian Carr; Jean A. S. Strauss other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2000-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian; Strauss, Jean A. S. other copies of this book

price: £9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING PRESS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. LIKE NEW INSIDE AND OUT. NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS FOUND. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music used book

Forever Liesl: a Memoir of the Sound of Music

by Carr, Charmian; Strauss, Jean A. S. other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670889082 ISBN: 0670889083

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, crisp copy. 245 pp. Photos. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.