» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG+/VG-, mild edgewear to the dust jacket with a few small tears to the corners, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Acceptable. With no marks, damage, labels or tears; acceptable condition overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Good. Former library hardback has mylar covered dust jacket. Is solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Very Good. First edition, slight DJ tears In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £6.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Fine. Item is mailed from New York within 48 hours, and takes about 4-10 days to arrive within the USA. International Orders may take 7-14 days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cdgiveaways, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £7.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Erickson, Carolly other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Summit Books, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0671417479. In worn DJ; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners name inside front cover, otherwise very good condition with no markings, dust jacket is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Erickson other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne: the Exceptional Life of Anne Boleyn used book

Mistress Anne: the Exceptional Life of Anne Boleyn

by Erickson, Carolly other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: (1984) ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket with tears and chips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

other copies of this book

price: £9.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne new book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £11.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Erickson, Carolly other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Summit Books, 1984. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Dust Jacket. Few small DJ edge tears. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £14.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £22.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Very good. The exceptional life of Anne Boleyn by the author of The First Elizabeth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne new book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £34.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mistress Anne used book

Mistress Anne

by Carolly Erickson other copies of this book

price: £36.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671417475 ISBN: 0671417479

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.