Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984-05
ISBN-13:9780671417475ISBN:0671417479
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG+/VG-, mild edgewear to the dust jacket with a few small tears to the corners, interior clean, binding tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780671417475ISBN:0671417479
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780671417475ISBN:0671417479
Description: Acceptable. With no marks, damage, labels or tears; acceptable condition overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780671417475ISBN:0671417479
Description: Fine. Item is mailed from New York within 48 hours, and takes about 4-10 days to arrive within the USA. International Orders may take 7-14 days. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780671417475ISBN:0671417479
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners name inside front cover, otherwise very good condition with no markings, dust jacket is in very good condition. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780671417475ISBN:0671417479
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780671417475ISBN:0671417479
Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Summit Books, 1984. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Dust Jacket. Few small DJ edge tears. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984-05
ISBN-13:9780671417475ISBN:0671417479
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984-05
ISBN-13:9780671417475ISBN:0671417479
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.