» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison other copies of this book

price: £7.34

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison other copies of this book

price: £11.03

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1981-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Tight binding, clean pages. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Good, very gently read copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison other copies of this book

price: £18.45

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; clean text; some edge foxing and soiling; NO library stamps, but possible pocket removed from ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £18.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Numerous textual photographs and illustrations. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1980. Second printing. Remainder mark to the bottom edge. The dust jacket is price-clipped, with just a hint of edgewear. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £19.48

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Quarter inch square chip missing from bottom of front jacket panel., esle a nice solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I. Me. Mine used book

I. Me. Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £19.79

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition, first printing in hardcover with dust jacket. Light soiling to top edge. Price clipped jacket has small tear to back panel. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £21.19

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0671427873 The jacket has an inch tear on the bottom edge of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £21.19

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster,, NY: Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671427873. Black and white photographs. First printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £21.19

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 398 pages. Minor edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £21.87

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. by author Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Harrison. Very good in good dust jacket. edge wear to intact DJ. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cuyler W Brooks Jr, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Me Mine new book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £38.26

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: New. 0671427873 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £38.27

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Used; Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Endpapers have spill mark plus evidence of DJ having been glued down; bookplate pasted on front endpaper. Autobiography of the so-called "quiet Beatle" written some 20 years bbefore his death. Includes b/w photographs and song lyrics, handwritten and typed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £43.05

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Used; Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; DJ has small rip at top of spine; small stain at top of front endpaper. Autobiography of the so-called "quiet Beatle" written some 20 years before his death. Includes b/w photographs and song lyrics, handwritten and typed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £43.73

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: [0-671-42787-3] [1980], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 398pp. Illustrated endpapers, illustrations, photographs, index. Dust jacket price clipped, 1 inch closed tear to top rear of dust jacket. (Music, the Beatles, Musicians) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £43.73

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: NearFine/VG+ DJ with Mylar 398pp(Index) 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge next to spine & 1/8" at head of spine, Simon & Schuster icon stamp on bottom page end near spine. O.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 671 42787 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £45.10

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980 Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Cloth. Good/Good. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top spine jacket has a nick and a small tear that has been mended. Top page edges are yellowing. Edge of pages have four small dark stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £55.35

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First U.S. Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, quarter beige cloth with green boards and gilt titles, DJ, 398 pp, b&w illustrations, light edgewear with one quarter-inch closed tear to back of bottom DJ, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £59.45

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book has spot at the bottom of the spine on the front. Dust jacket has edge and corner wear. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £174.92

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st US edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y. Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: dust jacket. 8vo, 398 pages. Number code goes down to "1" denoting a 1st printing of the 1st US edition, FINE in FINE dust jacket, A BEAUTIFUL COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison other copies of this book

price: £8.23

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Good. Previous owners name inside front cover. Dust Jacket Good Used-Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £12.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0671427873. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £12.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Bros Art sleeve. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Why Don't We Do It in the Road! at Hawkins Mill Books! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawkins Mill Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

I Me Mine used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £15.04

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0671427873. Second Printing; 398 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: £15.04

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 398ps decorative endpapers. previous owner inscription on verso. Light green cloth, Beige spine, gilt lettering. photos. facsimiles of handwritten song lyrics. upper front corner bumped, otherwise fine copy. Unclipped jacket has closed tear on upper edge, otherwise fine copy. in fresh mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.