» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Willie. an Autobiography used book

Willie. an Autobiography

by Nelson. Willie. Shrake. Bud other copies of this book

price: £7.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Legendary " Outlaw " of country music; everything from childhood in the Depression to drug experiences. Illustrated with black and white plates. Very good condition in dust jacket. 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Willie Nelson, Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Ex-library. 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Willie Nelson, Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie; Shrake, Bud other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Very Good. 0671642650 Light wear to dust jacket. Body of book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Willie Nelson, Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Willie Nelson, Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Willie Nelson, Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Willie Nelson, Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Willie Nelson, Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie With Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Willie Nelson; Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Good. Slight wear to the dust jacket. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Willie Nelson, Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: An Autobiography used book

Willie: An Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie, and Shrake, Bud other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela Hayes, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: An Autobiography used book

Willie: An Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie, and Shrake, Bud other copies of this book

price: £5.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie; Shrake, Bud other copies of this book

price: £6.02

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Very Good. 0671642650 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie, With Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 334 pp. First printing. Remainder mark on the lower page edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie an Autobiography used book

Willie an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie With Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1988 1-10 Present Binding: HC Red/ Blue Clean Tight Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Illustrated. VG Clean Tight HC. DJ Complete No Tears. 9.5 By 6.5" HC 334 Pgs Includes Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie; Shrake, Bud other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear; discolored/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie W/ Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £7.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: S&S, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Fine/n-fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie; Shrake, Bud other copies of this book

price: £8.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Near Fine. Good+DJ. 1st print--clean tight copy--clipped dust jacket had rubbing, edgewear & mended 3" tear at fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie W/ Bud Shrake other copies of this book

price: £8.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: VG/VG+ Dust Jacket. 2 large sects glossy b/w ils; message to p.o. on 1st p ISBN: 0671642650. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Willie: an Autobiography used book

Willie: an Autobiography

by Nelson, Willie; Shrake, Bud other copies of this book

price: £8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671642655 ISBN: 0671642650

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean and tight. Corners and spine are bumped and shelf worn. Dust jacket is bumped and shelf worn at corners and spine with a small tear at bottom back corner at fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent