» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simom and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simom and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simom and Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn/torn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, black remainder mark 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simom and Schuster Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good. This First Printing copy is in good condition. There's reference markings/underlining/highlights to a few pages in different parts of the copy. No visible tears to text. Tight spine. No Dust Jacket. Bottom of front/back Soft Cover has a crease with tiny scratches/rubbing around the edges. Bottom foredge has a faded black line. Moderate shelf/edge wear. Apart from minor flaws, one can get a lot of usage from this very interesting copy, which is worth having at an affordable price. (L7-15) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £7.17

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money & Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money & Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Very Good. History/Business. VG+ Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £7.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: B/W Photographs & Color Fold Out Map. Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671757059 Used Creasing and light wear to wraps; curling to upper wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £7.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simom and Schuster Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good. Front cover slightly curls along outer edge. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simom and Schuster Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Very Good. Black mark on bottom edge. No other marks or damage inside or out. Light cover wear including some lamination peeling at the edges. Tight square binding with no spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £8.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simom and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Light edge/shelf wear. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Else clean and sound throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £8.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simom and Schuster Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Very Good. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simom and Schuster Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £8.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Gold and white lettering on the blue and gold spine with a small illustration on the blue cover. In the grand tradition of epic storytelling, The Prize tells the panoramic history of oil and the struggle for wealth and power that has always surrounded oil. 885 pages. Minor page corner creases. Tight binding. Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £9.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good. We ship well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £9.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simom and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Light edge/shelf wear. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Else clean and sound throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £9.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simom and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Fine. 0671757059 Book hasn't been read, but has picked up a bit of edge and corner wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stuck Between Two Pages, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power used book

The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money, and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £9.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Laminate peeling on cover corners. No highlighting or remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; Second Printing Publisher: Simom and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0671757059. 1.8 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 885 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Very Good. 0versize (thick). Very clean crisp tight, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £9.66

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Very Good-; About average wear, creasing, from age and use. Overweight; 3 lbs. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power used book

The Prize: the Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £9.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671757052 ISBN: 0671757059

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light edge wear and toning, previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.