» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Carr, Terry other copies of this book

price: £2.00

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 77737th edition Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Vg+ Silverberg, Zelzany, Pangborn, Pocket 1st paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Terry Carr other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars: Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction

by Carr, Terry, And Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pocket Book ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Good. 207 p. : 18 cm. Cover illustration by Mike Gross. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction

by Carr, Terry other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Pocket Books 77737 1974 1st printing 207 pages, paperback, cover art by Mike Gross, CONDITION: GOOD, spine crease and a little slant, sound reading condition NOTES-Three short novels by Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny and Edgar Pangborn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars: Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction

by Carr, Terry, And Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pocket Book ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 207 p. : 18 cm. Cover illustration by Mike Gross. The feast of St. Dionysus / Robert Silverberg--'Kjwalll'kje'k'koothaïlll'kje'k / Roger Zelazny--My brother Leopold / Edgar Pangborn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Terry Carr, Editor other copies of this book

price: £5.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Just a hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy that appears unread. Includes novellas by Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny and Edgar Pangborn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Carr, Terry other copies of this book

price: £5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: July 1, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Silverberg, Robert; Zelazny, Roger; Pangborn, Edgar other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Fair. 0671777378 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Carr, Terry other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Good in Cover is Bright and Clean, jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, NON-SMOKING household, WE are a Brick & Mortar Book Store, (BSG-067 C)---- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Carr, Terry (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: £6.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pocket Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Near Fine. 0671777378. 207 pages; Near Fine Condition. Pocket #77737. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. One soft bump back top corner tip. Solid, Clean. Earthmen venture to the edge of the infinite. Great Reading! Great cover art work by Mike Gross. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An exaltation of stars: transcendental adventures in science fiction

by Carr, Terry (editor) other copies of this book

price: £7.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pocket Book ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (110907) 1st Mass market paperback is brand new, book has faint crease at very spine edge, otherwise in Near Mint condition. 207 p. : 18 cm. Cover illustration by Mike Gross. The feast of St. Dionysus / Robert Silverberg--'Kjwalll'kje'k'koothaïlll'kje'k / Roger Zelazny--My brother Leopold / Edgar Pangborn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Carr, Terry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 207pp. 1st prtg. Frnt cov lightly creased at sp. "The Feast of St. Dionysus, " by Robert Silverberg: The lone survivor of an expedition to Mars discovers the strange City of Light--and a brilliant new vision of divine love; "Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k, " by Roger Zelazny: A bizarre murder case leads investigators to an astonishing discovery: a kind of spiritual ecstasy experienced by a nonhuman form of life; "My Brother Leopold, " by Edgar Pangborn: A man ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Terry Carr other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Very Good. Clean copy; Minor shelf wear; Slight rubbing/wear to both covers; Top page edges tanning; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Carr, Terry (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc. ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: GROSS, MIKE. FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars

by Silverberg, Robert; Zelazny, Roger; Pangborn, Edgar other copies of this book

price: £8.01

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 7/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Fine. 0671777378 "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! . And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars: Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction

by Carr, Terry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Very Good. Square tight copy with a reading crease along spine on front cover, else covers show light wear. Contains three stories by Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny, & Edgar Pangborn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars: Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction

by Carr, Terry (Compiled And Edited And With An Introduction By) [Robert Silverberg, Rober Zelazny, Edgar Pangborn] [Cover... other copies of this book

price: £8.55

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books [1974], New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Very Good. First edition thus. "Earthmen venture to the edge of the infinite". Collects 3 novellas plus the editor's introduction. 207 pages. VG+ copy [reading crease to front cover, spine head rear corner nicked]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltations of Starts

by Edited By Terry Carr other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Exaltation of Stars-Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction: the Feast of St. Dionysus; 'Kjwalll'Kje'K'Koothilll'Kje'K; My Brother Leopold

by Carr, Terry (Editor) (Robert Silverberg; Roger Zelazny; Edgar Pangborn) other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Richmond Hill, Ontario Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671777371 ISBN: 0671777378

Description: Very Good+ 207 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mercy

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Stone Heart

Stone Heart

by Luanne Rice

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.73!

Crazy in Love

Crazy in Love

by Luanne Rice

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.94!

Playing with Fire

by Dani Shapiro

see all from £5.56!

new only from £5.57!

Fugitive Blue

by Dani Shapiro

see all from £4.95!

The Woman Who Was Not All There

by Paula Sharp

see all from £4.95!

new only from £6.81!