Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671792817ISBN:0671792814
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671792817ISBN:0671792814
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Usa
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671792817ISBN:0671792814
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dj reprint Simon and Schuster New York Western Fiction. heavy book, additional postage required. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671792817ISBN:0671792814
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. NO EXPEDITIED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. INITIALS INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES STARTING TO SEPARATE FROM BINDING. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671792817ISBN:0671792814
Description: Good in Good jacket. Minimal shelf wear, lt water warp throughout, lt stains edges, otherwise intact. The sequel to: Lonesome Dove. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671792817ISBN:0671792814
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The sequel to the Pulitzer Prize-winning Lonesome Dove. "At the center of the novel is Capt. Call, ...now a bounty hunter hired to track down and kill the brilliant and elusive young Mexican bandit Joey Garze. In the chase that ensues, an old man's skills are matched against a young man's daring. " (From the DJ) 589 pp. Not a bk club ed. Page edges are a little discolored and speckled. DJ a little discolored along the edges but mylar plastic ... read more
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuste, Many
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671792817ISBN:0671792814
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.....Light yellowing pages.....Heavy book...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing with full number line.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671792817ISBN:0671792814
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! As pictured in nice dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. $25 MSRP! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671792817ISBN:0671792814
Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped jacket. Very nice copy, minimal wear, previous owners writing, one line, on ffp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.