Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780672527821ISBN:0672527820
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. ffep missing. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. 0672527820 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780672527821ISBN:0672527820
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, has light external smudges, great reading condition. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1987-11
ISBN-13:9780672527821ISBN:0672527820
Description: Good. HARDCOVER clean text with normal shelf wear (dj at spine has a little heavier wear) Family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale supports missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. st54/100/frhl. read more
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY in Very Good Condition-1984-First Edition, First Printing-Hardcover. Author: John P. Hayes. Publisher: Bobb's Merrill Company. Usual Ex-library stickers, stamps, pockets, etc. Dust jacket that is encased in mylar cover in very good condition. The boards look new. The spine is tight and stiff and the edges are clean. The text is bright, crisp and unmarked. -This is the first biography of Michener, written long before his death and with the cooperation of Michener. -We ship ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company Inc, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780672527821ISBN:0672527820
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 276 pages with index; First printing; Working copy; Black & white photographs; Textblock is tight and bright with very light marginalia in some places in the book (mainly in pencil); Boards and spine are black with a bright bronze title to the spine; It has a very minor shelf roll; Dust-jacket is unfaded with modest shelf and edge wear including small nicks and rubbing; Wear is mainly to the top and tail of spine and to the corners; We have ... read more
Binding: HARD BACK
Publisher: BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, INDIANAPOLIS
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780672527821ISBN:0672527820
Description: GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 6X9" Bookplate on fep; ex-libris with usual library markings; green glossy dj with author's picture at the back of the dj; clean copy; tight _PAB_ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1987-11
ISBN-13:9780672527821ISBN:0672527820
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.