» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 625 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Martha Gellhorn other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Martha Gellhorn other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Novellas of Martha Gellhorn, the used book

Novellas of Martha Gellhorn, the

by Martha Gellhorn other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 625 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Good. 0679418407 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Novellas of Martha Gellhorn, the used book

Novellas of Martha Gellhorn, the

by Martha Gellhorn other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Martha Gellhorn other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. First Edition first Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With only usual minor shelf wear to front bottom edge; slight soil on page edges & red mark down the side of outer page edges. Pages clean; jacket covered in mylar. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Near Fine/g, Minor Coverwear. 0679418407 pages clean and tight, peach hardcover with black cloth binding and peach lettering down spine and to front cover, nicely illustrated dust jacket with very minor coverwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £7.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket show only light wear. 625 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Fine+ in As New jacket. 8vo. Book has one small spot of soiling on top page ends, otherwise as new. Not a remainder. DJ is in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj slight fading at corners of cloth small crease at upper extremity of jacket's spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £10.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Martha Gellhorn other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, N Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ...hardcover edition w/ dustjacket.....nice copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....gift inscription on fep....corners slightly bumped....d.j. clipped, bumped, soiled....literature, hemingway. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £11.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Fine. 0679418407 K124___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £11.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: As New in As New jacket. From Library Journal Gellhorn's place in literary history has always been as the third Mrs. Ernest Hemingway, but she was a respected journalist and novelist in her own right. Now, with the renewed interest in her life and career (e.g., Bernice Kert's The Hemingway Women, LJ 5/15/83; Carl Rollyson's Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave, LJ 11/15/90), this volume gathers 14 novellas from four previously published collections, each representing a different stage in Gellhorn ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £12.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Knopf, 1993. 531 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Index. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Unread. Bright, solid and clean; no names, marks or tears, price intact. ISBN: 0679418407. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha E. other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn new book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Martha Gellhorn other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. GELLHORN, MARTHA The Novellas Of Martha Gellhorn. 1st American hardcover edition/1st printing. virtually fine but for a very small spot rear board in like unclipped jacket with minor shelfwear. ISBN 0679418407. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £14.33

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in NF DJ. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. DJ protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Martha Gellhorn other copies of this book

price: £15.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £15.58

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0679418407. Tight clean unmarked book with a touch of corner wear and tiny bump to front edge; in rubbed dj with stress to top edge, but no tears. 625 pp; Remainder Line. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn used book

The Novellas of Martha Gellhorn

by Gellhorn, Martha other copies of this book

price: £17.36

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780679418405 ISBN: 0679418407

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.