Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 0679418407 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. First Edition first Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Half-Cloth
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With only usual minor shelf wear to front bottom edge; slight soil on page edges & red mark down the side of outer page edges. Pages clean; jacket covered in mylar. Fiction. read more
Binding: Hardcover with Cloth
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: Near Fine/g, Minor Coverwear. 0679418407 pages clean and tight, peach hardcover with black cloth binding and peach lettering down spine and to front cover, nicely illustrated dust jacket with very minor coverwear. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: Fine+ in As New jacket. 8vo. Book has one small spot of soiling on top page ends, otherwise as new. Not a remainder. DJ is in protective mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, N Y.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ...hardcover edition w/ dustjacket.....nice copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....gift inscription on fep....corners slightly bumped....d.j. clipped, bumped, soiled....literature, hemingway. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: As New in As New jacket. From Library Journal Gellhorn's place in literary history has always been as the third Mrs. Ernest Hemingway, but she was a respected journalist and novelist in her own right. Now, with the renewed interest in her life and career (e.g., Bernice Kert's The Hemingway Women, LJ 5/15/83; Carl Rollyson's Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave, LJ 11/15/90), this volume gathers 14 novellas from four previously published collections, each representing a different stage in Gellhorn ... read more
Description: Knopf, 1993. 531 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Index. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Unread. Bright, solid and clean; no names, marks or tears, price intact. ISBN: 0679418407. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993-02-16
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. GELLHORN, MARTHA The Novellas Of Martha Gellhorn. 1st American hardcover edition/1st printing. virtually fine but for a very small spot rear board in like unclipped jacket with minor shelfwear. ISBN 0679418407. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in NF DJ. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. DJ protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0679418407. Tight clean unmarked book with a touch of corner wear and tiny bump to front edge; in rubbed dj with stress to top edge, but no tears. 625 pp; Remainder Line. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780679418405ISBN:0679418407
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.