» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 207 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good. 0679428232 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good. 0679428232 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House 1994 Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 33-X Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 107-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Fine. 0679428232 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £6.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 5/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Fine. 0679428232 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD70. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, 1994, First edition. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book fine. Dust jacket fine with crease to front and rear folds. Archival Brodart mylar. Review copy note. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £9.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good. 1433 code # lg HBB USED lib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarrCat Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £10.86

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Fine. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal sun spine. 8vo. 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £12.19

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: NY: Random House, 1994, NY Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0679428232. Boards. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Review copy with slip laid-in. Fine in fine dj.; Review Copy; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £13.55

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House., New York. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mystery. 6th book in the One-Eyed Mack series. ISBN 0679428232. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. 207pp. Clean interior. ** flaws: remainder mark. Else VG / VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £15.62

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition/Seventh Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: As New. As New Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pages. Unread condition. A clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £18.33

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1994-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780679428237 ISBN: 0679428232

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author! 1st Edition stated-Hardcover with dust jacket in archival mylar cover! Dust jacket has some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sooner Spy

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £5.94!

new only from £11.52!

Kick the Can

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £5.43!

new only from £6.11!

Crown Oklahoma

Crown Oklahoma

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £5.43!

new only from £5.43!

White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £5.43!

new only from £6.11!

Blue Hearts

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.90!

new only from £6.11!

The Short List

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £6.11!

new only from £43.39!