» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin, Thane Gustafson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Yergin, Daniel, And Gustafson, Thane other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Yergin, Daniel, And Gustafson, Thane other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good. Light edge wear to edges of dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Gustafson, Thane; Yergin, Daniel; Cambridge Energy Research Associates other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Spotting to edges. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Fine. 0679429956 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good in Good jacket. 311-W-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. 128-W Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 11/22/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 300. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World new book

Russia 2010: and What It Means for the World

by Daniel Yergin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: New. This book in in great shape, new, but has no dust jacket. We serve thousands of happy customers by shipping within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Russia, 2010: and What It Means for the West used book

Russia, 2010: and What It Means for the West

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Over Boards Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Maps. Near Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST AND CURTEOUS SERVICE------------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia 2010 and What It Means for the World used book

Russia 2010 and What It Means for the World

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429951 ISBN: 0679429956

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679429956. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. DJ has light edge and corner wear.; 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiliwiz, MI, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.