» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Osnos, Peter; Random House; Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Debate: a Novel (Hc/Dj) used book

The Last Debate: a Novel (Hc/Dj)

by Lehrer, James; Osnos, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.38

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate used book

The Last Debate

by Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism new book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: New. 067944159X New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Debate: , the: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

Last Debate: , the: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: A Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: A Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Half Binding Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. Heal of spine of the book & DJ waterstained, bleeding unto inside of DJ. Personal Name: Lehrer, James. Main Title: The last debate / Jim Lehrer. Edition Information: 1st ed., 2nd pr. Published/Created: New York: Random House, c1995. Description: xii, 318 p.; 25 cm. ISBN: (acid-free paper) Notes: "A novel of politics and journalism"--Dust jacket. Subjects: Presidents--Election- ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Good. 067944159X Ex Library Hardcover with Laminated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Media World, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Last Debate used book

Last Debate

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Liberated from the Garden Home Community Library and thus has the usual mylar cover and appropriate stamps and paste ins. Book binding is tight and inside is very clean. 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bamboo Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

other copies of this book

price: £5.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Fine. 067944159X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism used book

The Last Debate: a Novel of Politics and Journalism

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679441595 ISBN: 067944159X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.