» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Alfred Habegger other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings or stickers; Cover shows circulation use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Good. 0679449868 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: The Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: The Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mild shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £10.01

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Very Good. Copyright@2001. 3rd printing. hardback book w/DJ. DJ has minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books; the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books; the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing, Binding: HC Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Hardcover. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: The Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: The Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred, Professor other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. for being a former library book, its quite a gorgeous copy... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Goddard, VA, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Slight Wear jacket. Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679449868. Text clean and solid; 1.7 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches; 784 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £15.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $35.00. Dustcover is clean and bright-shows 1 very-small, closed tear. Nicely illustrated. 766 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, bright pages. Amazon Review In an excellent literary biography that matches the standard set by his earlier book, The Father: A Life of Henry James, Sr., Alfred Habegger brings a modern perspective to bear on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Alfred Habegger other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Used: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. D/J in good conditionPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £17.09

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £17.38

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Alfred Habegger other copies of this book

price: £18.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Good. 0679449868. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson new book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Alfred Habegger other copies of this book

price: £19.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson new book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: New. 2001 Random House hard cover-1st edition 1st printing-minor dog ear-basically a brand new clean fine unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £19.78

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £20.12

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 764pp. incl. index; HB quarter-bound blk. &blk. w/blue; fine condition; clean, tight pgs. DJ blk. w/blue&white-photo cover; fine. Exhaustively researched literary biography. photo section. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £22.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, US Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Book Collectible-Very Good in Very Good jacket. Barely read. slight handling wear. not a remainder. 1st ed/2nd prntg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amerasia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Habegger, Alfred other copies of this book

price: £26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. mint book dj very small tear bottom front edge repaired else dj fine++. Unknown printing. xvii, 764 p. , [16] p. of plates: ill. , ports. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [660]-739) and index. stated 1st edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson used book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Alfred Habegger other copies of this book

price: £37.37

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson new book

My Wars Are Laid Away in Books: the Life of Emily Dickinson

by Alfred Habegger other copies of this book

price: £39.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679449867 ISBN: 0679449868

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.