» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Good in Good jacket. 21-V-Add Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Good. 66-U-Add Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 9/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 9/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Of Wolves and Men (of Wolves & Men Cloth) used book

Of Wolves and Men (of Wolves & Men Cloth)

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Pages are clean. This is a great find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men By Barry Holstun Lopez used book

Of Wolves and Men By Barry Holstun Lopez

other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Nice clean and unmarked book. Owner's name inside. The d/j is good with a tiny tear on the upper right front side. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. 2nd Pntg. Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. 3rd printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Barry Holstun Lopez other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ScribnerCharles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1978-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.17

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. hardbound in dustjacket. slight yellowing dustjacket has some clips otherwise clean tight no markings. Unknown printing. 309 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 288-298. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: CP 1978 Print 5 Binding: HC blk/ Clean Tight Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Illustrations Maps. G Clean Tight Hc Used. DJ Edge Wear Chips. 9.5 By 7.5" Hc 309 Pgs Includes Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ScribnerCharles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0684156245. A careful study of the way that wolves and humans have interacted over centuries, and the way that the wolf has become so central to our thinking about animals. Drawing on considerable personal experience with wolves and on an astonishing range of literature, Lopez argues for the necessity of wolves in the world, which would be much poorer without their howl. Possibly a first edition, 1978. From a smoke-free book shop.; 1.1 x 8.6 x 7.1 Inches; 309 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perfect book shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0684156245. Tightly bound, with a crisp, unbumped cover. Very clean pages, although the page block is foxed. The dust jacket has minor flaws but is foxed inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliologue, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Wolves and Men used book

Of Wolves and Men

by Lopez, Barry Holstun other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk Club ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684156248 ISBN: 0684156245

Description: B & W illustrations. VG in worn DJ with small pieces missing. 8vo, 309 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.