» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very Good. Tea stain on page edges. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman other copies of this book

price: £5.66

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman other copies of this book

price: £7.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: A Biography used book

Thomas Mann: A Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £7.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684193191. A tight, unmarked copy with a remainder mark on the bottom edge, in a lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald: other copies of this book

price: £7.87

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 672 pp. balck mark along lower page edges ow vg clean copy, dw sl. creased at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald (1932-) other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: NF/no dj; Scribner (1995), 12 mo., 672 pp., illus., notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Good. 0684193191 1st edition, 1st printing, Scribner hardcover w/ DJ, 1995. Book is G, w/ clean text, solid binding; slightly cocked spine, p.o. 's stamp whited out on ffep & title page, some pages w/ moisture warp. DJ is G+ to VG minus, w/ some edgewear, light wrinkling. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £10.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Hardcover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very Good. /in Very Good dj. 0684193191 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR SMALL BLACK MARK TO EDGE P-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £11.02

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very Good. 0684193191 Hardcover with jacket. Prev owner's name and address on first page of book. Otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann used book

Thomas Mann

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Spine, Paper Covered Bd Publisher: Scribner, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Sm. date sticker; sm. address sticker; bkpl.; remainder mark, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £12.77

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine in a like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Near Fine in VG++ jacket. Previous owners name neatly penned on title page; small sticker affixed to ffep.; inside of DW tape reinforced; 672pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Ex-Library Only a few library marks to book, 1 to front of jacket. Text is clean. Tight, square binding. Jacket is solid, clean with only light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann-a Biography used book

Thomas Mann-a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £15.16

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Scribner 1994. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £15.17

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Fine/Fine. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £17.33

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: VG/NF. 0684193191. Price clipped; some wear to the bottom edge of the front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann used book

Thomas Mann

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: B&w photos. Grease mark on bottom edge, else vg in torn, sl rubbed, good-dj. 8vo, pp. 672. The life of the German author and Nobel Prize-winning Thomas Mann. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman other copies of this book

price: £21.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Like New. Ex-library copy w few stamps/stickers. Normal shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week on same/next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman other copies of this book

price: £22.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald (Thomas Mann) other copies of this book

price: £22.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: First edition. Light bumping at the spinal extremities else fine in fine, lightly bumped dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann a Biography used book

Thomas Mann a Biography

by Hayman, Ronald other copies of this book

price: £25.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684193191. 1995 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. A bit of shelfwear on dust jacket and one small tear at top corner. Protective mylar cover.; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas Mann: a Biography used book

Thomas Mann: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman other copies of this book

price: £37.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684193199 ISBN: 0684193191

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.