» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

other copies of this book

price: £8.91

Ships from N YORKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Illustrated Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Good. Same day dispatch. Ex library copy has had the flyleaf removed, a discard stamp to first page and a number to the spine. This book, in a plastic wallet, is so lightly read as to be called very good without its library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cherubz Books, N YORKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D. Putnam other copies of this book

price: £6.90

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has a little bit of high lighting and/or markings inside book. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! ***Has no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D. Putnam other copies of this book

price: £8.40

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, minimal marking in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D. Putnam other copies of this book

price: £10.43

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very Good. Full Number Line. Text is clean, binding tight. Dustcover in good shape.541pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: £11.44

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice, new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D. Putnam other copies of this book

price: £11.75

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no writing, no page creases, dust jacket has some minor shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: £13.16

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Fine condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $26.00. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 541 pages. Tight spine, bright pages. Synopsis Once we bowled in leagues, usually after work; but no longer. This seemingly small phenomenon symbolizes a significant social change that Robert Putnam has identified and describes in this brilliant volume, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: £14.10

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684832836. 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 544 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: The Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: The Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: £14.81

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fresh, crisp. Square, tight, clean. No marks, no names, no stains, no soil. Unclipped jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fresh, crisp unmarked First/First in unclipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T. I. Farmer, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

other copies of this book

price: £15.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Fine; Collectible. Inscribed and signed by author. 1st Edition, 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: £16.83

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. 0684832836. Some soiling to edges and to front endpapers.; 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: £21.50

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Fine. 0684832836 Simon & Schuster hardcover w/dustjacket, 2000, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears, light surface wear only...Fine/Fine-(like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: £22.21

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684832836. 2000 fourth printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. One light crease on front free endpaper. Protective mylar cover.; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 544 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D... other copies of this book

price: £22.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (2000 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Ex. Lib copy in excellent condition w/ stamps. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: £22.22

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Fine. 0684832836 First edition, First printing! The book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D. Putnam other copies of this book

price: £6.59

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sister Albert's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D. Putnam other copies of this book

price: £6.73

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Acceptable. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D. Putnam other copies of this book

price: £7.41

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very Good. Pages clean with no notes/highlights/underlines, partial brown cloth covers in great shape/DJ in great shape, First Printing (1M). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D. Putnam other copies of this book

price: £7.41

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very Good. Almost like new! Minor shelf wear and/or mild curling to cover. HELP KEEP THE LIBRARY OPEN! Ships in 24 hours. Confirmation email, including USPS tracking number, on all domestic orders. Free upgrade to first class on most CD's, DVD's, VHS. Proceeds go directly to the public library system. Orders are processed by thebookforest. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends San Rafael Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Robert D. Putnam other copies of this book

price: £10.37

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very Good. 2000 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Bowling Alone: Civic Disengagement in America used book

Bowling Alone: Civic Disengagement in America

by Putnam, Robert D other copies of this book

price: £10.91

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bowling Alone: The Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: The Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D other copies of this book

price: £11.41

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, no marks, no writing, tight and square with light shelf wear to book and unclipped dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bowling Alone: The Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: The Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D other copies of this book

price: £11.44

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WINSTON'S BOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community used book

Bowling Alone: the Collapse and Revival of American Community

by Putnam, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: £12.79

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meador Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bowling Alone: Civic Disengagement in America used book

Bowling Alone: Civic Disengagement in America

by Putnam, Robert D other copies of this book

price: £13.19

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684832838 ISBN: 0684832836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.