» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Shaheena Ahmad~Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Good. Some highlighting done in chapters 8 through 10. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Yale Daily News; Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by News, Yale Daily; News, Yale Daily other copies of this book

price: £5.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Good. 0684837579 SOFTCOVER, CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, **(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE), NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by News, Yale Daily; News, Yale Daily other copies of this book

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Fine. 0684837579. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Ahmad, Shaheena other copies of this book

price: £6.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: No Jacket. Fine. Near fine softcover, clean, tight, and unmarked with a hint of shelfwear to the wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by News, Yale Daily; News, Yale Daily other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: 0684837579 Very good. Clean text. Email for more information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yale Daily News guide to succeeding in college used book

The Yale Daily News guide to succeeding in college

by Ahmad, Shaheena other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Kaplan, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Ahmad, Shaheena other copies of this book

price: £7.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Educational Centers: Simon &, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Very Good. xvi, 185 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Ahmad, Shaheena other copies of this book

price: £7.87

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Ahmad other copies of this book

price: £8.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College new book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £16.80

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

other copies of this book

price: £24.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College new book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

other copies of this book

price: £24.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College used book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £33.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College new book

Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College

by Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £41.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837574 ISBN: 0684837579

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.