Your search: Books » ISBN: 0684837579
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Shaheena Ahmad~Yale Daily News
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Good. Some highlighting done in chapters 8 through 10. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Yale Daily News; Yale Daily News
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
News, Yale Daily; News, Yale Daily
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 6/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Good. 0684837579 SOFTCOVER, CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, **(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE), NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
News, Yale Daily; News, Yale Daily
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Fine. 0684837579. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Ahmad, Shaheena
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Kaplan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: No Jacket. Fine. Near fine softcover, clean, tight, and unmarked with a hint of shelfwear to the wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mypreownedbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
News, Yale Daily; News, Yale Daily
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: 0684837579 Very good. Clean text. Email for more information. read more
The Yale Daily News guide to succeeding in college
by
Ahmad, Shaheena
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Kaplan, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Ahmad, Shaheena
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Educational Centers: Simon &, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Very Good. xvi, 185 p.; 24 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Ahmad, Shaheena
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kaplan, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Ahmad
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Yale Daily News, Yale Daily News
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Yale Daily News
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kaplan / Yale Daily News Guide to Succeeding in College
by
Yale Daily News
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684837574
ISBN: 0684837579
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.