» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

other copies of this book

price: £1.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good. Orders recived by 12.00 will be despatched same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angela\'S Ashes used book

Angela\'S Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL & IBD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Published by Prentice Hall & IBD in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 368. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8386896 #32673 1GOL3-H 8386896 (#N21-6) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0684874350 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £7.15

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good. Keywords: "Subjects-Biography-Social & Health Issues-Cultural History-General, Subjects-Biography-Social & Health Issues-Cultural History-Irish, Subjects-Biography-General, Subjects-Biography" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £10.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0684874350 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £8.47

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner London 1996 0-684-87435-0 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Fine/Fine Rpt (no faults with book or dj, as new save neat inscription) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Angela's Ashes: A Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: A Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £10.07

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 254c, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: A Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: A Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A clean book. Remnats of a small label on first page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good. This is a used book in very good condition. The pages are all clean and the binding is tight. Part of sticker on front DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used haardcover and dust jacket in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Acceptable. 1996/Scribbner. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. 1996/Scribbner. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book