Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 0000. Paperback. 1st. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Very good. William Morrow and Co., 1976, 1st Printing, a nice tight, square hardcover in a worn/unclipped dj, light wear, no owner's mark, edge wear, small tears, rubbing on dj. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780688030087ISBN:0688030084
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. The jacket has a very small tear on the top front end flap. Otherwise both book and jacket are clean and complete with no marks. read more
Edition: 1st Printing of 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., N. Y
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780688030087ISBN:0688030084
Description: Very good. VG/VG, former library, tape residue, immaculate text, sound binding. Collection by Pulitzer Prize winning Simpson. New poems and a preface by Simpson. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Morrow, 1976, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780688030087ISBN:0688030084
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN: 0688030084. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Co., New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780688030087ISBN:0688030084
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Hardcover edition. Dark orange 1/4 cloth, tan paper covered boards. As issued. Dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear and price-clipped front flap, now in Brodart sleeve. 93 pp. Inscribed by author on title page at Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, dated 20 March 1989. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: (1976)
ISBN-13:9780688030087ISBN:0688030084
Description: First edition. Fine in very near fine dustwrapper that is very slightly misfolded by the publisher and has a tiny tear on the rear panel. Advance Review Copy with slip laid in. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.