|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0689121024
(120 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. vg or better may have name inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very Good. 0689121024 Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has light rubbing. Fiction (#H7617) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Ex-library. 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very Good. 0689121024 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Good. 0689121024 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: As New in As New jacket. Ex-Library. 6 1/2 X 9 1/2. Recounts the sdventurous life of a poor jyoung Latin American woman who finds friendship, love and some measure of wordly success throughj her powers as a storyteller. Back inside fly page cut out-probably where they had the library slip. Excellant conditionWithrawn stamped inside front and back. HB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
REASONABLEBOOKS,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 1.0 x 6.8 x 9.5 inches. 288pp. Has light wear. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First U. S. Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, N Y.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library . ex library copy with usual markings, stamps, etc....reading copy only...binding starting to crack. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice reading copy of this book, only flaw is remainder mark to the bottom edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garden of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. [331] p. 25 cm. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light shelfwear on dj., discoloration on back. Mild edgewear on bds., light moisture damage top edge of dj. spine, traveled a bit to top of cloth spine, leaviing a mild dampstain there. 330 very good, clean, crisp and tight pages. Unmarked. Former owner's name on first end page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Atheneum1991. FEP Removed. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ is not price clipped. Inside is clean and excellent with no markings. This book is perfect inside and out. From Library Journal: Born in Chile but now living in Northern California, Allende is the first female Latin American novelist to become well-known to the American reading public. Her novels--The House of the Spirits ( LJ 4/15/85), Of Love and Shadows ( LJ 5/1/87), and Eva Luna ( LJ 10/15/88)--are frequently compared to those of Gabriel Garcia Marquez. ... read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689121029
ISBN: 0689121024
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
 | | | |