» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Mythos Books) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Mythos Books)

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Acceptable. First Edition. Considerable cover wear and tear with creasing and scuffing to edges. Considerable markings underlining and highlighting on pages. Some page corners present folding. Age toning spots on page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Mythos Books) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Mythos Books)

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17)

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £5.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Mythos Books) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Mythos Books)

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £5.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17)

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £6.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Fair. Cover nice, but text has a lot of underlinings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17) By Campbell, Joseph used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17) By Campbell, Joseph

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Good. Pages are free from writing; cover has some wear and a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Third printing (1973). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Acceptable. Notes/reading wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17)

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £7.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Bollingen/ PRinceton, Princton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Good paperback. some underlining, notes on endpaper. illustrated. 3rd printing of 2nd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17)

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Fair. Moderate wear to cover. Some corner wear to pages. Binding in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series XVII) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series XVII)

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Good. Same ISBN but older cover art. Sturdy binding with smooth spine. Owner sticker, otherwise clean unmarked text. Sturdy scuffed, moderately flared cover with 4" fold on back and bumped corners. Pages lightly tanned. ____________ Softcover, Princeton University Press, 1973 third printing, ISBN 0-691-01784-0, 416 pages. ISBN-10 0691017840. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero with a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero with a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover has a long crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bollingen Series, 17. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton U. Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17)

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £8.35

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Like New. Paperback. Underlining on on less than 15 pages. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Very Good. Contents are broken into parts with sub-chapters. Parts are The Adveture of the Hero, and The Cosmogonic Cycle. 391 pages. Cover shows slight wear on corners and creases. Book is very clean and tight. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Hero With a Thousand Faces (Mythos: Princeton/Bollingen Series in World Mythology, Vol. 17) used book

Hero With a Thousand Faces (Mythos: Princeton/Bollingen Series in World Mythology, Vol. 17)

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £8.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: G+; cover creased/curling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17) used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces (Bollingen Series, No. 17)

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £8.52

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Good. 0691017840 Princeton University Press; 1972; 0.8 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; Paperback; Good; June16D2201; 464 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph (Preface By) other copies of this book

price: £8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero with a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero with a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £8.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bollingen Series, 17. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero with a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero with a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £8.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bollingen Series, 17. Audience: General/trade. damage present throughout read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton U. Press, Princeton Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: VG trade paperback ISBN 0691017840. xxiii, 416 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero with a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero with a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bollingen Series, 17. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero with a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero with a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bollingen Series, 17. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691017846 ISBN: 0691017840

Description: Near Fine. 0691017840. 416 pages including index; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy in nearly new condition; Bollingen Series; 1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.