» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Islam in Modern History

by Wilfred Cantwell Smith other copies of this book

price: £5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Islam in Modern History

by Wilfred Cantwell Smith other copies of this book

price: £6.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Good. Spine creased. Cover corner bumped. Text highlighted throughout. A few pages are dog-eared. Good solid binding. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Islam in Modern History

by Smith, Wilfred Cantwell other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Good. Cover edge wear, spine creased, light page toning, small stain to bottom page edges/ridges causes wrinkling & discoloration but does not affect text. CONTENTS: Preface; Introduction: Islam and History; Islam in Recent History; The Arabs: Islamic Crisis; Turkey: Islamic Reformation? ; Pakistan: Islamic State; India: Islamic Involvement; Other Areas; Conclusion; Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Islam in Modern History

by Smith, Wilfred Cantwell other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Very Good. 0691019916. Some wear and creases to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; 0.2 x 9 x 6 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Islam in Modern History

by Smith, Wilfred Cantwell other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Former director of the institute for islamic studies, mcgill university, and of the center for the study of world religions at harvard. spine slightly sunned, minor thumbing, spine uncracked, no markings, bk body clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Islam in Modern History

by Smith, Wilfred Cantwell other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, mild soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing old price sticker on front and old sticker on back, some rubbing and soiling with edges having curling/creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Islam in Modern History

by Smith, Wilfred Cantwell other copies of this book

price: £12.88

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press [1977], Princeton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Very Good. First Princeton Paperback Edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers, 317 pages, index. VG+ or better copy [light cover creasing] with a sticker affixed to the rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Islam in Modern History

by Wilfred Cantwell Smith other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Good. 16 Cms x 24 Cms. Printed Pages: 327. Slightly bumped corners and rubbed covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munshiram Manoharlal, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Islam in Modern History

other copies of this book

price: £25.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Islam in Modern History

by Wilfred Cantwell Smith other copies of this book

price: £38.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780691019918 ISBN: 0691019916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.