» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Clifford Geertz other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Clifford Geertz other copies of this book

price: £14.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Available Light-Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light-Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Geertz other copies of this book

price: £18.16

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 236 by 159 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Clifford Geertz other copies of this book

price: £19.61

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, USA Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Clifford Geertz, one of the most influential thinkers of our time, here discusses some of the most urgent issues facing intellectuals today. In this collection of personal and revealing essays, he explores the nature of his anthropological work in relation to a broader public, serving as the foremost spokesperson of his generation of scholars ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Available Light-Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light-Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by C Geertz other copies of this book

price: £16.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Available Light-Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light-Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by C Geertz other copies of this book

price: £17.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Available Light, Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics used book

Available Light, Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Clifford Geertz other copies of this book

price: £15.70

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton Paperbacks Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is a very attractive soft cover trade paperback Anthropology / Philosophy book. The condition is Near Fine. This is a very bright and very clean book with very good edges. The spine is straight & smooth. These pages are tight, bright, clean and unmarked pages except for a couple of light pencil underlined pages. No names. Enclosed is the Book Review from 2000. 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics used book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £16.42

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition-3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: Very Good. ANTHROPOLOGY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XVI + 271 PAGES. Includes preface & index. Underlining & margin notes to text & abep. Minor edgewear to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £23.23

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £24.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date published: 2001-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780691089560. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics used book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Clifford Geertz other copies of this book

price: £11.31

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mass Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics used book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Clifford Geertz other copies of this book

price: £11.31

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Available Light used book

Available Light

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £16.42

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: Very Good ++ Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics. Clean text, tight binding, very little shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Available Light new book

Available Light

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £19.67

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Presses of California, Columbia and Pri Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. Offers insightful discussions of concepts such as nation, identity, country, and self, with a reminder that like symbols in general, their meanings are not categorically fixed but grow and change through time and place. This book treats the reader to... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £22.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Clifford Geertz other copies of this book

price: £22.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20100309182945D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £23.31

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. Clifford Geertz, one of the most influential thinkers of our time, here discusses some of the most urgent issues facing intellectuals today. In this collection of personal and revealing essays, he explores the nature of his anthropological work in re... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Clifford Geertz other copies of this book

price: £23.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Clifford Geertz other copies of this book

price: £24.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £18.62

Ships from MS, USA

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New in 07/31/2001 jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Puritan Works, MS, USA

Reliability: Average

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics new book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £21.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics used book

Available Light: Anthropological Reflections on Philosophical Topics

by Geertz, Clifford other copies of this book

price: £23.11

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Princeton University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691089560 ISBN: 0691089566

Description: Good. 0691089566 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.