» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Very Good. HARDBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-BOOK CLUB EDITION-DIFFERENT COVER-SAME GREAT READ-. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: £1.66

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred & Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Very Good. 434 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 30 September, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Good. 0701169699. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0701169699. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £14.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £18.92

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition, First Printing Binding: , grey covers with silver titles to spine Publisher: Published by Chatto & Windus, , London Date Published: , 2000 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: , minor shelf-wear at spine ends, the book is in very good condition in , dustwrapper in very good condition jacket. Hardback. 434 pages. 24 x 16 cm approx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £22.85

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: As New in As New jacket. Previous owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £34.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Nice copy with a slight spine lean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur (16) other copies of this book

price: £36.69

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Summoning up more than 25 years of Japan's dramatic history, this novel opens a window onto a half-hidden world of eroticism and enchantment, exploitation and degradation. Now a major motion picture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

Memoirs of a geisha used book

Memoirs of a geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £50.07

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780701169695 ISBN: 0701169699

Description: Axiom. Fine in fine dust jacket. First Print. Very striking full wrap around dust jack cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!

Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.99!

Night

Night

by Elie Wiesel

see all from £1.95!

new only from £4.96!

Girl with a Pearl Earring

Girl with a Pearl Earring

by Tracy Chevalier

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!