» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £4.77

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £8.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; In 1941, Irene Nemirovsky sat down to write a book that would convey the magnitude of what she was living through, not in terms of battles and politicians, but by evoking the domestic lives and personal trials of the ordinary citizens of France. She did not live to see her ambition fulfilled. 403 pages Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise (First Printing) used book

Suite Francaise (First Printing)

by Nemirovsky Irene other copies of this book

price: £85.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Scarce now into multiple reprints. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Acceptable. Some discolour on page edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Good. This is a Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, 2006. 0701178965 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth, dustwrapper (Fine/Fine). Pp. 403 (no inscriptions). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene; Sandra Smith other copies of this book

price: £9.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Text clean. Some scuffs to dust jacket. Dust jacket edges slightly creased from storage. Pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise new book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £26.20

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Chatto Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0701178965 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £66.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Unread-translated from French by Sandra Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Suite Francaise new book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene; Smith, Sandra other copies of this book

price: £22.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: New. 0701178965. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £55.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First English language translation-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Translated by Sandra Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene, Translated By Sandra Smith other copies of this book

price: £65.52

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First English Language Translation Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: As New in As New jacket. Unread, unmarked and protected by mylar wraps. " In the early 1940's, when Ukrainian-born Irene Nemirovsky began working on what would become Suite Francaise, she was already a highly successful writer living in Paris. But she was also a Jew, and in 1942 she was arrested and deported to Auschwitz; a month later she cheated the gas chambers asnd died of consumption at age thirty-nine. Two years earlier, living in a small village in central France, where she, her husband ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donus D. Roberts, SD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise. Signed used book

Suite Francaise. Signed

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £413.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo 6" x 9.5" Signed. [Antq]. 403 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth with dustwrapper. Very light shelf-wear. Signed by Denise Epstein, daughter of the author, and Sandra Smith, the translator, on the title-page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene; Smith, Sandra other copies of this book

price: £6.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Good. 0701178965. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £15.83

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Fine in NEW jacket. Like new, Unread, PREV. OWNER'S NAME Fast order processing, Full Guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise Uk Edition used book

Suite Francaise Uk Edition

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £17.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Uk Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise new book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £18.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise new book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £36.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: New. Suite Française has all the ingredients of a major bestseller: one of the few novels about occupied France, it is also one of the few novels by a Holocaust victim; the story behind its rediscovery is extraordinary; the life of the author is fascinating and moving; but, most importantly, it is a hugely compelling work of literature, elegantly, subtly and simply written, with astounding insight into the moral complexities of the human condition. Written during 1941 and 1942, when Irène N ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £123.53

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Unclipped jacket. About Fine in all respects. One of the great books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the occasional modern first, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene other copies of this book

price: £242.96

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. A beautiful copy. Unclipped jacket. Fine in all respects. One of the great books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the occasional modern first, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Suite Francaise used book

Suite Francaise

by Nemirovsky, Irene; Smith, Sandra other copies of this book

price: £18.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: Good. 0701178965 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Suite Francaise new book

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky other copies of this book

price: £34.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701178963 ISBN: 0701178965

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Suite Française has all the ingredients of a major bestseller: one of the few novels about occupied France, it is also one of the few novels by a Holocaust victim; the story behind its rediscovery is extraordinary; the life of the author is fascinating and moving; but, most importantly, it is a hugely compelling work of literature, elegantly, subtly and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good