» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Sandra Harmon other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Acceptable. Bumping to edges. Inscription on first page Price clipped. Tanning to page ends A usable copy. Please note that this book will show signs of wear and will have been extensively read but all pages will be in tact with it's binding secure unless stated. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Sandra Harmon other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Sandra Harmon other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Good, clean condition book. A few tears to the dust jacket edges. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Sandra Harmon other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Sandra Harmon other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Acceptable. Some discolouration on page edges and cover has some creasing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Sandra Harmon other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust cover of this book. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu, And Harmon, Sandra other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 320p., [32]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 10/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Harmon, Sandra other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 10/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Harmon, Sandra other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 10/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis and me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu, and Harmon, Sandra other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 214p. Hardcover with good dust jacket...Book Club Edition. some shelf wear...small chips on corners...text clean and unmarked. ff read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu With Sandra Harmon other copies of this book

price: £11.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: Century Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Very Good or Better in Very Good jacket. Life with the King, by his wife (and Eliza to his Henry Higgins). Wrapper has shelf wear Some pages starting to yellow. Illustrated with mono photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.