» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Carcaterra, Lorenzo other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 05/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. 0712676120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Carcaterra, Lorenzo other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 05/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. 0712676120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £1.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket slightly torn, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £2.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Carcaterra, L other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Century 1995 1st UK Ed Hardback] 325 pages; original cloth covers a little rubbed bottom edges; A True story when friendship runs deeper than blood; [Very Good] in slightly creased at edges dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Carcaterra, Lorenzo other copies of this book

price: £2.07

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. Creased DJ, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £3.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: 1995-10-05. Century. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 326pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Carcaterra, Lorenzo other copies of this book

price: £3.06

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; large 8vo; 325pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo. Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £4.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sleepers used book

Sleepers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra other copies of this book

price: £4.15

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780712676120 ISBN: 0712676120

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. Slight lean to block, yellowed pages, clean and tight, minor curling DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.