|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0712684301
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Century Hutchinson
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Good. 2001 Century PAPERBACK edition in good condition. Slight creasing to cover. Please note that this is the paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: 2001. Century. First. Book-VG, paper back. 8x6. 424pp. read more
|
|
Music of the Spheres, the
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing, very fine copy. 424 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ian Reilly Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 03/08/2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Good. 0712684301 Page edges marked/toned. Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Elizabeth Redfern
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CENTURY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Published by Century in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8401066 #33191 6BLA3-H 8401066 (N15-009) read more
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Elizabeth Redfern
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CENTURY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Published by Century in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 272. #8246510 #27703 613-H 8246510 (#H33-49) read more
|
|
Music of the Spheres, the
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth & Original Wra
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0712684301. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Music of the Spheres, the
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Proof Unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Music of the Spheres, the
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century Pub. Co., London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Author's first novel-unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 424 p.; 24 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Music of the Spheres, the
by
Elizabeth Redfern
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Music of the Spheres, the
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 272 pp. read more
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Elizabeth Redfern
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Good in Good jacket. 38-w Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Elizabeth Redfern
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. A very gently read British 1st edition, 1st printing hardcover in dustjacket. A fine copy. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Good. 0712684301 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on dj All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Good. 0712684301 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Elizabeth Redfern
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.5" x 9.5" "Debauchery, murder and science combine in this exhilarating mystery, heralding the arrival of a major new writing talent. " 424 pages. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. Very light wear. read more
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: As New in As New jacket. London in the summer of 1795, a season of revolutionary fervor, scientific discovery and vicious murder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donus D. Roberts,
SD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The music of the spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First British Edition in tight clean condition with like jacket. A great collectible copy of Author's first book! 424 p.; 24 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-O-Rama,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Music of the Spheres, the
by
Elizabeth Redfern
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Elizabeth. Redfern
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Music of the Spheres
by
Redfern, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 03/08/2001
ISBN-13: 9780712684309
ISBN: 0712684301
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |