» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £3.60

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Century Hutchinson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Good. 2001 Century PAPERBACK edition in good condition. Slight creasing to cover. Please note that this is the paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £4.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: 2001. Century. First. Book-VG, paper back. 8x6. 424pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Music of the Spheres, the used book

Music of the Spheres, the

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing, very fine copy. 424 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 03/08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Good. 0712684301 Page edges marked/toned. Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Elizabeth Redfern other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CENTURY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Published by Century in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8401066 #33191 6BLA3-H 8401066 (N15-009) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Elizabeth Redfern other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CENTURY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Published by Century in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 272. #8246510 #27703 613-H 8246510 (#H33-49) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Music of the Spheres, the used book

Music of the Spheres, the

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Original Wra Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0712684301. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Music of the Spheres, the used book

Music of the Spheres, the

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £8.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Proof Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Music of the Spheres, the used book

Music of the Spheres, the

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £26.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Pub. Co., London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Author's first novel-unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 424 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Music of the Spheres, the used book

Music of the Spheres, the

by Elizabeth Redfern other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Music of the Spheres, the used book

Music of the Spheres, the

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 272 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Elizabeth Redfern other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Good in Good jacket. 38-w Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Elizabeth Redfern other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. A very gently read British 1st edition, 1st printing hardcover in dustjacket. A fine copy. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hemingway's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Good. 0712684301 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on dj All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Good. 0712684301 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Elizabeth Redfern other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.5" x 9.5" "Debauchery, murder and science combine in this exhilarating mystery, heralding the arrival of a major new writing talent. " 424 pages. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £12.29

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: As New in As New jacket. London in the summer of 1795, a season of revolutionary fervor, scientific discovery and vicious murder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donus D. Roberts, SD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The music of the spheres used book

The music of the spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £21.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First British Edition in tight clean condition with like jacket. A great collectible copy of Author's first book! 424 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £21.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Halldorson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Music of the Spheres, the used book

Music of the Spheres, the

by Elizabeth Redfern other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Elizabeth. Redfern other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Music of the Spheres used book

The Music of the Spheres

by Redfern, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 03/08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780712684309 ISBN: 0712684301

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good