» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Illustrated Golden Bough (a Labyrinth Book) used book

The Illustrated Golden Bough (a Labyrinth Book)

by Sir James George Frazer other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713481082 ISBN: 0713481080

Description: Very Good. Paperback edition. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Golden Bough (a Labyrinth Book) used book

The Illustrated Golden Bough (a Labyrinth Book)

by Sir James George Frazer other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713481082 ISBN: 0713481080

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Illustrated Golden Bough, the: a Study in Magic and Religion used book

Illustrated Golden Bough, the: a Study in Magic and Religion

by Frazer, Sir James George other copies of this book

price: £4.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Issue In This Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Softback Preview, England Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713481082 ISBN: 0713481080

Description: As New. This magnificent, accessible edition...is illustrated with art, artifacts, and images drawn from the riches of the world's cultures. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Golden Bough (a Labyrinth Book) used book

The Illustrated Golden Bough (a Labyrinth Book)

by Sir James George Frazer other copies of this book

price: £15.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780713481082 ISBN: 0713481080

Description: Very Good. Batsford Ltd [Published date: 1996]. Hard cover, 224 pp. First UK Edition, 1996]. Very good in good dust jacket. Cream paper over boards with gold lettering on spine. Bumping to edges and corners. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a 1/2" chip to the bottom front corner and a few other smaller nicks and tears and light creasing along edges. Light overall rubbing, scratching and fading. NOT price clipped. Now in an ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Golden Bough used book

The Illustrated Golden Bough

by Frazer, Sir James George other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713481082 ISBN: 0713481080

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0713481080. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Golden Bough: a Study in Magic and Religion used book

The Illustrated Golden Bough: a Study in Magic and Religion

by Frazer, James George other copies of this book

price: £15.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713481082 ISBN: 0713481080

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Golden Bough: a Study in Magic and Religion used book

The Illustrated Golden Bough: a Study in Magic and Religion

by Frazer, James George other copies of this book

price: £19.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713481082 ISBN: 0713481080

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Jacket. Profusely illustrated in BW and color. Handsome gift quality. Clean and tight, a very nice copy. 9 X 10.5" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.