» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good. Hardcover, BOUND UPSIDE DOWN! good Clean Condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower-Fairies of the Summer used book

Flower-Fairies of the Summer

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Very Good. 1990. Hard cover. No d/w as issued. Book condition good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower-Fairies of the Summer used book

Flower-Fairies of the Summer

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £4.08

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £4.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: 25 October, 1990. Frederick Warne. Book-GOOD. DJ-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK WARNE Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Flower Fairies of the Summer used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Acceptable. New Ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 25/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 25/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 25/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Isbn: 0723237549) used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer (Isbn: 0723237549)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Glossy pictorial hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 4 1/4 x 5 5/8. Unpaginated. Adorable color illustrations by the author. Slight lean to spine. Otherwise fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 24mo-5" to 6" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer---By Cicely Mary Barker used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer---By Cicely Mary Barker

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £9.44

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Warne, 1990, 2nd Printing ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Cicely Mary Barker. Near Fine in Near Fine / Price Clipped jacket. ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, lovely colour illustrations, 4.25 x 5.75 inches, gift inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Summer used book

Flower Fairies of the Summer

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £11.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237549 ISBN: 0723237549

Description: Good. 0723237549 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.