Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780723237594ISBN:072323759X
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780723237594ISBN:072323759X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 25/10/1990
ISBN-13:9780723237594ISBN:072323759X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: Reissued
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780723237594ISBN:072323759X
Description: Author. Nr Fine/No DJ. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall 072323759x Unmarked Light Shelfwear. read more
Edition: 5th British ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: frederick warne
Date Published: c1990
ISBN-13:9780723237594ISBN:072323759X
Description: barker., cicely mary. Interior of book is very good with delightful color illustrations., 5th British ed. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good small book., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: alphabet book featuring fairies. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780723237594ISBN:072323759X
Description: ISBN 0-7232-3759-X. Small Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $5.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Description: Good. 072323759X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
Date Published: 5/1/1991
ISBN-13:9780723237594ISBN:072323759X
Description: New. 072323759X READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.