» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Flower Fairy Alphabet (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairy Alphabet (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Good. Cover has some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairy Alphabet (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairy Alphabet (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies) used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies) used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies) used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies) used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies) used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairy Alphabet (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairy Alphabet (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 25/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairy Alphabet (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairy Alphabet (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 25/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies) used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £6.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissued Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Author. Nr Fine/No DJ. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall 072323759x Unmarked Light Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Barker., Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £7.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th British ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: frederick warne Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: barker., cicely mary. Interior of book is very good with delightful color illustrations., 5th British ed. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good small book., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: alphabet book featuring fairies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flower Fairies Alphabet used book

A Flower Fairies Alphabet

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £8.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Inc ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: ISBN 0-7232-3759-X. Small Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $5.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies) used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £11.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: Good. 072323759X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies) new book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £13.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: New. 072323759X READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies) new book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237594 ISBN: 072323759X

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.