|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Cicely Mary Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies (Flower)
by
Cicely Mary Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Cicely Mary Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: 1991-09. Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd. Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 128pp.. read more
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Cicely Mary Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Cicely Mary Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Warne
Date Published: 5/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Cicely Mary Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Cicely Mary Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 01/09/1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 01/09/1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. 1762-The dust jacket is in good shape. The book is like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mr.B00kman,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Illus by Cicely Mary Barker. Fine in very good dust jacket. A selection of some of the best-loved flower fairies illustrations together with their informative poems. Large format. Colour illustrations. Wrapper slightly edge-creased with a few nicks. read more
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near new/very good+++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies (Flower)
by
Cicely Mary Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FREDERICK WARNE PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Published by Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8446699 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies: 7
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Fine condition hardcover is clean inside and out with interior firmly bound in fine condition boards. No dust jacket. Stored in acid free envelope away from sunlight. read more
|
|
Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne,, NY:
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0723237964. Color illustrations by the author throughout. Fifth printing thus. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Good. 0723237964 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
janabelle23,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Cicely Barker illustrated. F/f; a book in excellent condition. Hardcover, 126pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Richard Burlew,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Inc
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Facsimile Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Ciceley Mary Barker. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Facsimile Reprint. Large. A beautiful copy c/w colour illustrations that has 126 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Inc
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Cicely Mary Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: New. 0723237964 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Treasury of Flower Fairies
by
Barker, Cicely
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co. 1991
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237969
ISBN: 0723237964
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0723237964. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1991, 4th edition, as new, 4to, keyword childrens books. 12/29/02; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
frank sincavage,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|